(706)-389-9936 info@collegetransitions.com

Average SAT/ACT Scores (by Institution)

InstitutionSAT CR (25%Tile)SAT CR (75%Tile)SAT Math (25%Tile)SAT Math (75%Tile)ACT Composite (25%Tile)ACT Composite (75%Tile)
Abilene Christian University4705804906002127
Agnes Scott College
Alaska Pacific University4655754505102024
Albion College5205805105902228
Albright College4605604705702025
Alfred University4905905106102227
Allegheny College5306405406502329
Alma College4605504706302227
American University5906905706602630
Amherst College6707606807703034
Anderson University4705704705702125
Andrews University4706204506002026
Appalachian State University5206205406202428
Aquinas College2126
Arcadia University5006005005782227
Arizona State University-Tempe5006205206502228
Arkansas State University-Main Campus4105154585482126
Asbury University5006205086202127
Ashland University4305504405502025
Assumption College
Auburn University5206205406502430
Augsburg College4956234905902025
Augustana College
Augustana College2127
Austin College5406605606702327
Avila University4005804505602024
Azusa Pacific University4906004906102127
Babson College
Baker University4405454906002126
Baldwin Wallace University4706104805902127
Ball State University4905904905702024
Bard College
Barnard College6207306207102832
Bates College
Baylor University5506605706702429
Bellarmine University4905904905902227
Belmont University5406405306302429
Beloit College5507105406602430
Benedictine College5156554856302228
Bennington College
Bentley University5406306006802630
Berea College5106305136102226
Berry College5306405306302429
Bethel College-Indiana4405504605802027
Bethel University4906405306102228
Biola University5006205036202227
Birmingham Southern College5206305206402329
Boston College6207106507403033
Boston University5706706107202630
Bowdoin College6807606807503033
Bradley University5006405106302328
Brandeis University6007106307602832
Bridgewater College4605604705702025
Brigham Young University-Hawaii4705904805802126
Brigham Young University-Provo5706805806802631
Brown University6607606707802934
Bryan College-Dayton4506004706002025
Bryant University5105905406302327
Bryn Mawr College6007106107602732
Bucknell University5806806207202732
Buena Vista University2025
Butler University5306305306402530
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College530630600690
CUNY Brooklyn College480580520620
CUNY City College460590530640
CUNY Hunter College520620540640
CUNY Queens College480570540610
California Institute of Technology7208007708003335
California Lutheran University5005905106132226
California Maritime Academy4705804906102126
California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo5506505906902530
California State Polytechnic University-Pomona4605704906202026
Calvin College5186505306602329
Canisius College4805905006102227
Capital University4706004906102127
Cardinal Stritch University4205504505802024
Carleton College6607506807702933
Carnegie Mellon University6407407007903034
Carroll College4906205106102226
Carroll University2126
Carson-Newman University4455754655802026
Carthage College4805705306102127
Case Western Reserve University6007206707602933
Catholic University of America5006105106102227
Cedarville University5406405406402429
Centenary College of Louisiana4805854956002228
Central College4705804506202126
Central Michigan University4505504185632024
Centre College5506705606802631
Champlain College5006204906202228
Chapman University5506405706602429
Christian Brothers University2127
Christopher Newport University5406305306202328
Citadel Military College of South Carolina4805905006002125
Claremont McKenna College6507406707602933
Clark University
Clarke University4705304755502025
Clarkson College
Clarkson University5206205706652428
Clemson University5606605906802631
Coe College4936934956702328
Colby College6207106407202832
Colgate University6207206507403032
College of Charleston5306305406302328
College of Saint Benedict4705704706082328
College of William and Mary6407406307202832
College of the Atlantic
College of the Holy Cross
College of the Ozarks5105604505482025
Colorado Christian University
Colorado College6107106107202732
Colorado School of Mines5706706307202731
Colorado State University-Fort Collins5106205106302227
Columbia College4705704505602024
Columbia University in the City of New York6907807007903134
Concordia College at Moorhead5106504806302228
Concordia University-Chicago4405904505802024
Concordia University-Irvine4535504505602025
Concordia University-Nebraska4305704606102127
Concordia University-Texas4505504805702025
Concordia University-Wisconsin4245554566202025
Connecticut College
Converse College4805904805702126
Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art6107106107802933
Corban University4805904705902026
Cornell College5206705106502329
Cornell University6407406807803034
Covenant College5306705306302328
Creighton University5206405406602430
D'Youville College4805804705602025
Dartmouth College6707806807803034
Davidson College6307306007102933
DePaul University5306305206302328
DePauw University5206505506802529
DeSales University4705904606002226
Denison University5906606006702731
Dickinson College5906756006902731
Doane College-Crete4305154505352126
Dominican University4905404806202024
Dominican University of California4805704805902025
Dordt College4506105006302128
Drake University5306405406802530
Drew University4906105006102227
Drexel University5106305606802430
Drury University5256505156152228
Duke University6707606907903034
Duquesne University5106005206102227
Earlham College5907005606402631
East Carolina University4805505005702124
Eastern Connecticut State University4605504705502024
Eckerd College5106205006102328
Edgewood College2025
Elizabethtown College4906105106202128
Elmhurst College4505504505802126
Elmira College4705704805802027
Elon University5606605606602326
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach4705905106402127
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott5006305406502329
Emerson College5906705506502630
Emmanuel College5005905005902126
Emory University6207106507502932
Endicott College4805705005902125
Fairfield University
Flagler College-St Augustine5405805305802125
Florida Atlantic University4805604805702024
Florida Gulf Coast University4705504705502024
Florida Institute of Technology5006105306502328
Florida International University5406205306102427
Florida Southern College4905905005902227
Florida State University5606405506402529
Fontbonne University4906004406102125
Fordham University5706705906802630
Fort Lewis College4705704755802025
Franciscan University of Steubenville5406505106202328
Franklin and Marshall College
Freed-Hardeman University4806004705702127
Furman University5506705706702530
Gannon University4605604705902026
Geneva College4705904806002026
George Fox University4706004706002026
George Mason University5206205306302428
George Washington University6006906007002731
Georgetown College4106104605602126
Georgetown University6507506607502933
Georgia College and State University5306105206202226
Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus6007006607602832
Georgia Southern University5205905106002125
Georgia State University4805804805902025
Gettysburg College6006906006802729
Gonzaga University5406405506502529
Gordon College5166534996392229
Goshen College4706204806302130
Goucher College
Grace College and Theological Seminary4575804605702026
Grand Valley State University4705904906202126
Grinnell College6207306307702832
Grove City College5426695376652429
Guilford College4606104805802026
Gustavus Adolphus College5506805306602430
Hamilton College6407306607402933
Hamline University4806405006002127
Hampden-Sydney College4956005106152227
Hampshire College
Hanover College4906005106002328
Hardin-Simmons University4505504805602025
Harding University4906305006202228
Hartwick College5006205106102327
Harvard University7008007108003235
Harvey Mudd College6807607208003235
Hastings College4505404605302126
Haverford College6607506507403033
Hendrix College5306805406502632
High Point University4905805006002126
Hobart William Smith Colleges
Hofstra University5306305406302328
Hollins University5006404705802127
Hood College4505804605801825
Hope College5206605306802429
Houghton College4906304906052128
Houston Baptist University4705804905902127
Howard University4905904805902126
Huntington University4405704405602127
Illinois Institute of Technology5206406407402530
Illinois State University2226
Illinois Wesleyan University5106205707402530
Indiana University-Bloomington5206305406602430
Indiana Wesleyan University4705804805902127
Iona College4505504505602024
Iowa State University4606205306802228
Ithaca College
James Madison University5206205306302327
John Brown University5006405056402228
John Carroll University4905905006002227
Johns Hopkins University6507406707703034
Juniata College
Kalamazoo College5506705406902530
Kansas Wesleyan University4205104705202024
Kennesaw State University5005904905802124
Kenyon College6307206006902832
Kettering University4906305406602429
King University4505604705602025
Knox College
Lafayette College5706706107002731
Lake Forest College5106205106202328
Lawrence Technological University4806305506302228
Lawrence University
Le Moyne College4805705006002126
LeTourneau University5006405306602230
Lebanon Valley College4906005106202227
Lee University4906004605802127
Lehigh University5806706407402832
Lesley University4906004605702126
Lewis & Clark College6007005806702631
Lewis University4405504805902126
Limestone College4505304805602023
Lindenwood University4305504705802025
Linfield College-McMinnville Campus4806005006002126
Lipscomb University5206505106502228
Loras College4355753935602126
Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College5006205206302328
Louisiana Tech University4505904906002126
Loyola Marymount University5406405506502529
Loyola University Chicago5206305306302429
Loyola University Maryland5406275606402529
Loyola University New Orleans5206405106102228
Luther College4336105006382329
Lycoming College4605704705802126
Lyon College4706005406102228
Macalester College6207406107102932
Maine Maritime Academy4405504805802024
Manhattan College4805804906102327
Manhattanville College480590490590
Marietta College5006302127
Marist College
Marlboro College
Marquette University5206305506502529
Marshall University4505504305402024
Marymount Manhattan College4805904505602126
Marymount University4705704605602024
Maryville College4505504505502126
Maryville University of Saint Louis4706105106102327
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts4805804505502025
Massachusetts Institute of Technology6807707508003335
Massachusetts Maritime Academy4605505006002024
McDaniel College5006005006102127
McKendree University4505204905302025
Mercer University5406305406402328
Mercyhurst University4705804705802126
Meredith College4605704705702025
Messiah College5206205106402329
Miami University-Oxford5406505806802530
Michigan State University4205805506902328
Michigan Technological University5206505806802429
Middlebury College6307406407403133
Milligan College4805834605832226
Millikin University4905704405802126
Mills College5406405006102328
Millsaps College4986305206202328
Milwaukee School of Engineering5406405906802530
Minnesota State University-Moorhead4505604805902025
Misericordia University4705605005802026
Mississippi College4585934705832127
Mississippi State University4806204906302028
Missouri State University-Springfield4706004806202126
Missouri University of Science and Technology5406705906902531
Molloy College4805604905802025
Monmouth College4905404705102025
Monmouth University4805604905902225
Montana State University5006305106302127
Montana Tech of the University of Montana5006205506102127
Morningside College2025
Mount Holyoke College
Mount Marty College2025
Mount Mercy University2023
Mount Saint Mary College4505404605502024
Mount Vernon Nazarene University4806204705802026
Muhlenberg College5706705706702531
Nazareth College
Nebraska Wesleyan University4706105206002226
New College of Florida6207205706602730
New Jersey Institute of Technology4805905506602229
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology5506705706802329
New York Institute of Technology4405504906002024
New York University6207206307402832
Newman University4606104205302027
Niagara University4605504705702125
Nicholls State University4375374826072024
North Carolina State University at Raleigh5506405906702530
North Central College2227
North Dakota State University-Main Campus4906254906502126
Northeastern University6407306607503033
Northern Arizona University4705804705802025
Northland College4856304856102127
Northwest Missouri State University4505704806002025
Northwest Nazarene University4605904605702128
Northwestern College4236054705802127
Northwestern University6907607007903134
Norwich University4705704805902126
Notre Dame of Maryland University4705904605602023
Nova Southeastern University4705904806002127
Oakland University2026
Oberlin College6507406207152832
Occidental College6007006107002731
Oglethorpe University5206305106102227
Ohio Dominican University4405404805802024
Ohio Northern University4906205306502329
Ohio State University-Main Campus5406606107202731
Ohio University-Main Campus4806004906002226
Ohio Wesleyan University4906205006302227
Oklahoma Baptist University4606004706002127
Oklahoma Christian University4606204506102228
Oklahoma City University4906205006102329
Oklahoma State University-Main Campus4906005206202228
Olivet Nazarene University2127
Oral Roberts University4605704505602025
Oregon Institute of Technology4405504605802025
Oregon State University4806004906302127
Otterbein University4905904905852126
Ouachita Baptist University4405504605802127
Pace University-New York4705704705702125
Pacific Lutheran University4906104906102228
Pacific University4906005006102127
Palm Beach Atlantic University4705904555902026
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus5306305606702529
Pepperdine University560660570680
Philadelphia University4805704805902125
Pitzer College
Point Loma Nazarene University5206305206302328
Polytechnic Institute of New York University5506606407402832
Pomona College6907606907803134
Presbyterian College4906005106102228
Prescott College4806404206002230
Princeton University7008007108003135
Principia College4606234586002029
Providence College5206205306402328
Purdue University-Main Campus5206305606902430
Queens University of Charlotte4705604705802126
Quincy University4105005005702025
Quinnipiac University4905805106102227
Ramapo College of New Jersey4905905106102026
Randolph College4906104805902128
Randolph-Macon College4905904905902126
Reed College6607506207202833
Regis University4906004706002126
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute6207206707682731
Rhodes College5906905806802731
Rice University6707607007903134
Ripon College4906305106802128
Roanoke College4906004905902126
Robert Morris University4605504805902124
Roberts Wesleyan College4505904705802025
Rochester Institute of Technology5406405706802531
Rockhurst University5006405106492328
Rollins College5506405506502429
Rowan University490600510640
Rutgers University-New Brunswick520640570690
SUNY College at Brockport4705704905902126
SUNY College at Cortland4805505005802125
SUNY College at Geneseo5806906007002729
SUNY College at Oswego5205905205902226
SUNY College at Plattsburgh4605504705702024
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry5206205406402327
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica-Rome4505505005802226
SUNY Maritime College4505704806002026
SUNY Oneonta5005805206002225
SUNY at Albany4905805206102226
SUNY at Binghamton5906756307102730
SUNY at Fredonia4705704705802126
SUNY at Purchase College5006004805802126
Saint Ambrose University2025
Saint Anselm College5406105206202327
Saint Edward's University5106105106102226
Saint John Fisher College4805705106002227
Saint Johns University4756104806252328
Saint Joseph's College-New York4705704805802125
Saint Joseph's University5105905106102226
Saint Mary's College5006104906002328
Saint Mary's College of California5006005106102227
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota4655504555902026
Saint Michael's College5306505306402328
Saint Norbert College2227
Saint Vincent College4505704605802025
Salem College5106204905802227
Salisbury University5406105406202226
Salve Regina University5105905106002326
Samford University5006305106102328
San Diego State University4805905006102126
Santa Clara University5906806107002731
Sarah Lawrence College
Scripps College6407336407202932
Seattle Pacific University5206305106102328
Seattle University5206405306302429
Seton Hall University5006005206202227
Sewanee-The University of the South5806705606502630
Shimer College
Siena College5006005206202227
Simmons College5206305206202328
Simpson College2127
Simpson University4605704505802123
Skidmore College5606805706702630
Smith College
South Dakota State University4405904606002025
Southeast Missouri State University4355554605952025
Southern Adventist University4706004505802025
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville4705804805902025
Southern Methodist University6006906207002731
Southern Polytechnic State University5006005306302226
Southern Utah University4705704605802026
Southwest Baptist University4005504305602026
Southwestern College3985484585482025
Southwestern University5206405406402229
Spelman College4705704605402024
Spring Arbor University4805754655702026
Spring Hill College4806004806002127
Springfield College4505504705802025
St Catherine University4806204905502025
St John's College
St John's College
St John's University-New York4805904906202127
St Lawrence University
St Mary's College of Maryland5706705406502530
St Mary's University4705704805802124
St Olaf College5907105907102631
Stanford University6807807007903134
State University of New York at New Paltz5106105206102327
Stetson University5406405306302328
Stevens Institute of Technology5706706407202732
Stonehill College5106105206202228
Stony Brook University5506506007002630
Suffolk University4405604505702025
Susquehanna University5106205106102327
Swarthmore College6807606707703134
Sweet Briar College4806204585902127
Syracuse University5006205406502328
Taylor University5206605106502431
Temple University5006105106202227
Tennessee Technological University4506004706502026
Texas A & M University-College Station5206305506602329
Texas Christian University5406205506502529
Texas Lutheran University4505604805802025
Texas State University4605604805702125
Texas Tech University4905905206202227
The College of Idaho4605704655902127
The College of New Jersey550660580680
The College of New Rochelle4505204505352225
The College of Saint Scholastica4205304305002126
The College of Wooster5506705506602530
The Evergreen State College5006304505802027
The Master's College and Seminary4906204706102227
The New School5056355106052228
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey4805705006002024
The University of Alabama4906205006402230
The University of Findlay4805704805802126
The University of Montana4906204805902126
The University of Tampa4805705005802126
The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga4705904705902125
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville5206405206502429
The University of Tennessee-Martin2025
The University of Texas at Austin5506705907102531
The University of Texas at Dallas5506706007002531
The University of West Florida4605704605602126
Thomas Aquinas College5907005706402331
Thomas More College4305204305602025
Touro College
Towson University4905805005902125
Transylvania University5206605106302430
Trine University4705705006202127
Trinity Christian College4506404606302025
Trinity College5706805806702529
Trinity International University-Illinois4606004705602025
Trinity University5606905906802631
Truman State University5406805406502530
Tufts University6807506907703033
Tulane University of Louisiana6207006207002932
Union College5906806307202831
Union University5806805206702229
United States Air Force Academy5906906207102932
United States Coast Guard Academy5706706206902530
United States Merchant Marine Academy
United States Military Academy5806956006902730
United States Naval Academy570680610700
University of Alabama at Birmingham5206405206502228
University of Alabama in Huntsville5106405106502329
University of Arizona4836005006302127
University of Arkansas5006005206302328
University of California-Berkeley5907206307702733
University of California-Davis5106405606802329
University of California-Irvine4606005306702127
University of California-Los Angeles5606806007602531
University of California-Riverside4705805006302025
University of California-San Diego5506606207302531
University of California-Santa Barbara5306505606902429
University of California-Santa Cruz4706104906202026
University of Central Arkansas2026
University of Central Florida5406305506402328
University of Central Oklahoma2024
University of Chicago7208007207903235
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus4906205106402228
University of Colorado Boulder5206305406502429
University of Colorado Colorado Springs4705804706002125
University of Colorado Denver4906004806052026
University of Connecticut5506505806802530
University of Dallas5506805406502430
University of Dayton4906005306302429
University of Delaware5206305406502429
University of Denver5406605606602530
University of Detroit Mercy4806105006402228
University of Evansville4906005006202329
University of Florida5806705906902631
University of Georgia5606605806702630
University of Hartford4705704805802026
University of Hawaii at Manoa4805805006102127
University of Houston4906105406402227
University of Idaho4805904805902026
University of Illinois at Chicago4906005106402126
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign5606707007802631
University of Iowa5406206206802528
University of Jamestown4305704305302124
University of Kansas2228
University of Kentucky4906105006302228
University of La Verne4605504705802025
University of Louisiana at Lafayette4906002125
University of Louisiana at Monroe4806402025
University of Louisville4705805106102228
University of Maine4805904906102126
University of Mary4505704505602025
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor4605604805802127
University of Mary Washington5106205005902226
University of Maryland-Baltimore County5406405706702429
University of Maryland-College Park580690620730
University of Massachusetts-Amherst5406405706702429
University of Massachusetts-Boston430550470580
University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth4705704905902125
University of Massachusetts-Lowell5006005306302228
University of Miami6007006307202832
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor6207206607602832
University of Michigan-Dearborn4986602227
University of Minnesota-Duluth4605904906202226
University of Minnesota-Morris5306905306402328
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities5506906207402630
University of Mississippi4905904906002127
University of Missouri-Columbia5206405206502328
University of Missouri-Kansas City4906702127
University of Missouri-St Louis5105902126
University of Mobile4706104706802025
University of Montevallo4956134655502026
University of Mount Union4405405405802025
University of Nebraska at Kearney4205204405502025
University of Nebraska at Omaha2026
University of Nebraska-Lincoln4906605206702228
University of New England4705704805802126
University of New Hampshire-Main Campus490590510610
University of New Haven4605504705802025
University of New Orleans4705904906202125
University of North Carolina Wilmington5406205606302226
University of North Carolina at Asheville5506505506402427
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill5907006107102832
University of North Carolina at Charlotte4805605006002025
University of North Carolina at Greensboro4605604705602125
University of North Dakota4705905006102126
University of North Florida5406205406102326
University of North Texas4906005106102126
University of Northern Colorado4505704505702024
University of Northern Iowa5006402024
University of Northwestern-St Paul4986404686732227
University of Notre Dame6607506807703234
University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus5006305306502329
University of Oregon4906005006202227
University of Pennsylvania6707606907803034
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg4605404705602024
University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus5706606006802630
University of Portland550650540650
University of Puget Sound5706705506602530
University of Redlands5106105206202327
University of Rhode Island4805804905902226
University of Richmond5906906207202831
University of Rochester6007006507502932
University of San Diego5406505706702530
University of San Francisco5306305406402327
University of Scranton5106005206102227
University of Sioux Falls4004604105102026
University of South Carolina-Columbia5406405606502429
University of South Dakota4606202126
University of South Florida-Main Campus5306205506402328
University of Southern California6207206607602933
University of Southern Maine4505504405602025
University of Southern Mississippi4405504705602027
University of St Francis4806104406202125
University of St Thomas5206405206402328
University of St Thomas4905905106202328
University of Tulsa5607105706902532
University of Utah4836205006482127
University of Vermont5406405406502429
University of Virginia-Main Campus6207206307402933
University of Washington-Seattle Campus5206505807102530
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire2226
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay2125
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse2326
University of Wisconsin-Madison5306506307502630
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point2125
University of Wisconsin-Stout2024
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater4705804706002024
University of Wyoming4806105006302227
University of the Ozarks4205504505502026
University of the Pacific5006405306802229
Ursinus College5206405406402430
Valdosta State University4805704705502024
Valparaiso University5005905106202329
Vanderbilt University7007807107903234
Vassar College6607406507303033
Villanova University5906906207102931
Virginia Commonwealth University5006105006002126
Virginia Military Institute5206205306302227
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University540640580680
Viterbo University2126
Wabash College
Wagner College5306305206402227
Wake Forest University
Walsh University4405704805802025
Warren Wilson College5306604805902327
Wartburg College3805404405902126
Washington & Jefferson College
Washington College5206405206402429
Washington University in St Louis7007607207903234
Washington and Lee University6507406607203033
Waynesburg University4505604405502025
Webster University5006504906002127
Wellesley College6607606507502933
Wells College4806004705902126
Wentworth Institute of Technology4805805306302127
Wesleyan University6407406607402933
West Chester University of Pennsylvania500590520600
West Virginia University4605604705802126
West Virginia Wesleyan College4325104405572025
Western Carolina University4605604805702024
Western New England University4705704906102226
Western Washington University4906205006002228
Westminster College3905504706102127
Westminster College5006105006102228
Westminster College4605804605702025
Westmont College5206505406602429
Wheaton College
Wheaton College6007206107002732
Wheeling Jesuit University4605634505502024
Whitman College6107306106932832
Whittier College4605704705802025
Wichita State University4605904776222126
Widener University-Main Campus450550470580
Willamette University5406605406502429
William Jewell College4986705106452228
Williams College6707806607803034
Winona State University2125
Wisconsin Lutheran College4505504605852127
Wittenberg University5206205206202325
Wofford College5406205406402429
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Worcester State University4505504705602024
Xavier University5006005106102327
Xavier University of Louisiana4405604205502026
Yale University7008007107903235
Yeshiva University5506805506902329
York College Pennsylvania4705604805782025
WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound.