(678)-710-3699 info@collegetransitions.com

Undergraduate Enrollment (by Gender, Race, and Nationality)

Knowing the demographic information of your prospective colleges can be useful for a number of reasons. International students may prefer to attend schools with a large international community. Perhaps a male or female student is eyeing a school where their gender is significantly underrepresented and thus may give them an admissions edge. A Hispanic student may be looking for information on which of the schools that they are considering have sizable Latino populations. To save you a heck of a lot of Google searching, College Transitions has compiled a list of statistics covering gender/racial/international student presence at 366 of the top institutions in the country.

Data was collected from each institution’s 2018-19 Common Data Set and indicates enrollment for the 2018-2019 academic year, the most recent year for which data is made available. 

InstitutionFemale (%)Male (%)Asian (%)Black (%)Hispanic (%)White (%)International (%)
Agnes Scott College99.5%0.5%7.6%31.1%12.8%32.4%7.0%
Albion College54.3%45.7%2.0%14.9%10.2%62.0%2.1%
Alfred University50.1%49.9%1.4%10.7%9.0%58.1%2.9%
Allegheny College55.5%44.5%3.5%9.0%9.2%65.6%3.6%
American University61.5%38.5%6.6%6.7%12.4%52.8%12.9%
Amherst College50.5%49.5%15.1%10.7%12.8%43.5%8.1%
Appalachian State University56.2%43.8%1.7%3.5%6.3%82.7%0.8%
Arizona State University44.1%55.9%8.0%3.7%21.4%49.8%11.0%
Auburn University48.4%51.6%2.3%5.4%3.4%79.2%6.7%
Austin College50.9%49.1%12.7%9.9%20.5%49.1%1.9%
Babson College48.3%51.7%16.9%7.0%15.2%50.8%27.8%
Bard College60.1%39.9%3.9%6.2%9.4%54.2%10.9%
Barnard College100.0%0.0%14.6%5.8%11.7%51.4%9.8%
Bates College49.8%50.2%3.9%5.1%7.5%70.6%7.8%
Baylor University59.6%40.4%6.6%5.9%15.7%62.7%3.4%
Belmont University65.0%35.0%2.0%4.7%5.8%80.3%1.1%
Beloit College54.7%45.3%3.8%6.8%11.5%52.2%18.0%
Bennington College64.6%35.4%2.3%4.6%11.9%70.5%16.4%
Bentley University41.2%58.8%9.5%4.0%8.3%71.3%13.5%
Birmingham Southern College52.1%47.9%2.5%13.9%2.1%78.4%9.1%
Boston College52.9%47.1%10.5%4.1%11.3%66.4%6.8%
Boston University59.8%40.2%15.3%4.0%11.0%37.0%21.2%
Bowdoin College50.6%49.4%7.5%8.0%10.3%60.7%6.0%
Bradley University50.7%49.3%3.5%6.9%10.4%72.7%1.7%
Brandeis University60.6%39.4%14.0%5.2%8.3%46.1%19.9%
Brigham Young University49.7%50.3%2.0%0.5%6.3%81.4%3.3%
Brown University54.5%45.5%15.2%6.3%11.2%41.7%12.4%
Bryant University39.2%60.8%3.8%4.1%7.5%80.8%7.4%
Bryn Mawr College99.9%0.1%12.9%5.7%9.9%38.6%21.7%
Bucknell University51.0%49.0%5.6%3.5%6.9%72.4%6.8%
Butler University59.7%40.3%3.4%3.6%4.3%81.7%1.5%
California Institute of Technology45.4%54.6%40.4%1.5%13.9%30.6%9.6%
California Poly, San Luis Obispo48.4%51.6%13.3%0.8%17.1%54.3%2.3%
Calvin College53.6%46.4%4.6%3.2%5.3%70.0%12.0%
Canisius College48.0%52.0%2.8%8.8%5.4%71.1%4.0%
Carleton College50.5%49.5%8.0%4.7%7.8%58.2%10.7%
Carnegie Mellon University49.7%50.3%29.6%3.9%8.7%26.0%22.1%
Case Western Reserve University45.5%54.5%20.6%4.2%7.7%47.4%13.7%
Catholic University53.2%46.8%4.1%4.5%13.8%64.4%5.6%
Centre College51.1%48.9%4.5%5.3%6.5%72.2%7.0%
Chapman University60.5%39.5%12.6%1.7%15.2%51.1%3.8%
Christopher Newport University55.7%44.3%3.1%6.5%5.7%75.2%0.4%
Claremont McKenna College48.0%52.0%11.0%4.2%15.2%41.4%16.0%
Clark University60.8%39.2%7.7%4.0%8.7%57.6%13.5%
Clemson University49.0%51.0%2.6%6.5%4.8%81.4%0.8%
Colby College52.5%47.5%7.8%4.2%7.5%62.5%9.9%
Colgate University55.3%44.7%4.6%4.6%9.2%64.6%9.4%
College of Charleston64.4%35.6%2.2%7.9%5.7%77.0%1.3%
College of the Atlantic75.6%24.4%0.9%1.2%4.5%64.5%25.0%
College of the Holy Cross52.4%47.6%4.3%4.3%9.8%71.1%3.6%
College of William and Mary57.8%42.2%7.6%7.2%9.4%59.1%6.0%
Colorado College55.5%44.5%4.7%2.4%8.8%65.2%9.3%
Colorado School of Mines30.1%69.9%4.4%1.0%9.1%71.6%6.2%
Colorado State University51.7%48.3%2.9%2.4%13.9%7.1%3.9%
Columbia University48.2%51.8%26.4%13.7%14.5%40.3%15.6%
Connecticut College61.3%38.7%4.7%4.1%8.3%67.9%7.2%
Cooper Union38.9%61.1%20.9%3.4%10.0%31.2%21.0%
Cornell College48.0%52.0%3.5%6.2%7.5%68.0%7.0%
Cornell University53.0%47.0%19.3%6.8%13.5%36.3%10.9%
Creighton University57.0%43.0%8.9%2.3%8.3%71.1%2.6%
CUNY, Baruch College47.1%52.9%32.1%8.5%26.0%20.9%10.8%
CUNY, Brooklyn College58.6%41.4%19.9%22.2%23.7%32.2%3.1%
CUNY, City College50.8%49.2%24.6%15.3%39.2%14.1%6.3%
CUNY, Hunter College64.9%35.1%31.4%12.5%23.3%32.7%5.5%
Dartmouth College49.0%51.0%15.2%6.0%9.7%50.3%9.8%
Davidson College48.1%51.9%5.2%6.9%8.1%67.0%6.8%
Denison University53.6%46.4%4.0%6.4%8.9%62.2%12.3%
DePaul University52.9%47.1%9.8%7.9%18.5%52.3%3.2%
DePauw University52.6%47.4%3.5%5.4%8.2%65.9%11.6%
Dickinson College58.0%42.0%4.0%4.7%8.7%63.7%14.5%
Drake University57.8%42.2%4.4%4.8%6.0%76.3%4.3%
Drew University57.9%42.1%4.5%6.8%14.0%48.0%10.0%
Drexel University48.3%51.7%17.7%6.9%6.6%51.6%10.7%
Duke University50.3%49.7%21.8%10.1%9.4%42.4%9.9%
Duquesne University63.2%36.8%3.4%5.2%3.6%80.1%2.9%
Earlham College54.2%45.8%4.3%8.6%7.2%51.2%21.4%
East Carolina University57.0%43.0%2.5%16.1%6.8%66.2%0.6%
Eckerd College66.4%33.6%2.5%2.9%8.4%77.3%4.2%
Elon University59.8%40.2%2.4%5.6%6.4%79.5%2.4%
Emerson College59.5%40.5%5.0%3.4%13.2%72.1%9.1%
Emory University60.0%40.0%20.6%7.8%10.0%39.2%16.9%
Evergreen State College58.3%41.7%2.6%4.9%11.6%63.6%0.2%
Fairfield University60.1%39.9%2.6%2.2%7.1%75.9%3.6%
Florida Atlantic University56.2%43.8%4.4%19.5%27.3%40.6%3.3%
Florida Institute of Technology29.2%70.8%2.3%5.6%8.9%47.3%31.0%
Florida International University56.4%43.6%2.4%12.3%67.2%8.5%6.4%
Florida State University56.6%43.4%2.5%8.7%21.0%59.8%2.2%
Fordham University57.3%42.7%10.8%4.2%14.6%55.7%8.8%
Franklin & Marshall College54.9%45.1%5.1%5.9%9.8%55.1%17.5%
Furman University59.4%40.6%2.3%6.9%5.7%76.3%3.5%
George Mason University49.6%50.4%20.1%11.1%14.9%39.2%6.2%
George Washington University61.1%38.9%10.8%4.9%10.3%50.2%11.1%
Georgetown College55.3%44.7%0.7%9.7%3.7%77.2%0.4%
Georgetown University55.9%44.1%9.5%6.5%10.2%50.1%15.0%
Georgia College62.9%37.1%1.2%5.3%5.7%83.2%1.0%
Georgia Institute of Technology38.1%61.9%22.3%7.0%7.1%47.1%9.5%
Georgia State University58.8%41.2%13.8%40.4%22.3%22.1%2.6%
Gettysburg College52.4%47.6%2.2%3.5%8.8%74.1%6.3%
Gonzaga University52.7%47.3%5.3%1.3%10.9%70.9%1.4%
Goucher College69.1%30.9%4.4%16.4%10.5%56.1%3.2%
Grinnell College54.1%45.9%7.7%5.2%7.5%50.1%18.8%
Gustavus Adolphus College58.4%41.6%5.6%3.0%5.4%76.2%4.0%
Hamilton College52.6%47.4%6.7%4.4%9.6%62.4%6.6%
Hampshire College61.6%38.4%2.9%8.2%11.6%60.4%6.1%
Harvard University48.8%51.2%20.5%8.4%10.9%38.4%12.9%
Harvey Mudd College48.8%51.2%18.8%6.9%19.8%31.3%9.7%
Haverford College51.5%48.5%13.2%7.1%10.0%52.8%11.4%
High Point University58.9%41.1%1.8%4.9%5.3%79.2%2.3%
Hobart and William Smith Colleges51.4%48.6%4.0%6.4%5.2%73.1%6.0%
Hofstra University55.3%44.7%11.4%88.5%12.3%55.0%6.3%
Hollins University99.6%0.4%2.1%10.1%7.4%63.2%7.0%
Hood College63.1%36.9%3.3%17.8%11.1%57.2%1.8%
Hope College61.8%38.2%2.3%2.5%7.2%82.1%2.5%
Howard University69.1%30.9%1.4%88.4%1.1%2.3%6.1%
Illinois Institute of Technology31.5%68.5%14.6%5.0%14.9%35.1%17.5%
Illinois Wesleyan University52.0%48.0%5.5%6.1%9.3%69.0%5.9%
Indiana University49.7%50.3%5.8%4.6%6.5%68.9%9.5%
Ithaca College57.1%42.9%3.9%5.7%8.8%72.7%1.9%
James Madison University58.1%41.9%4.5%4.8%6.7%74.7%2.2%
Johns Hopkins University50.6%49.4%29.1%7.1%15.8%36.6%9.4%
Juniata College56.6%43.4%3.2%3.0%5.0%69.6%6.2%
Kalamazoo College57.4%42.6%7.0%7.5%14.0%57.1%7.1%
Kenyon College55.1%44.9%3.6%3.6%7.7%69.7%7.1%
Kettering University19.8%80.2%4.4%2.3%5.1%75.6%4.9%
Knox College56.6%43.4%5.5%8.3%14.6%47.9%16.7%
Lafayette College52.2%47.8%4.2%5.3%6.9%65.4%9.4%
Lake Forest College57.2%42.8%5.1%5.0%14.1%57.3%10.6%
Lawrence University53.5%46.5%5.0%5.1%9.5%62.2%13.1%
Lehigh University45.8%54.2%8.0%3.4%9.5%62.6%8.7%
Lewis & Clark College60.5%39.5%5.2%2.6%11.9%61.1%7.6%
Louisiana State University52.6%47.4%4.4%12.6%6.6%69.6%2.2%
Loyola Marymount University55.4%44.6%9.6%7.0%21.9%43.7%10.1%
Loyola University Chicago66.5%33.5%12.4%5.5%16.4%54.7%4.8%
Loyola University Maryland58.3%41.7%3.5%5.7%10.4%76.1%0.7%
Macalester College59.6%40.4%8.0%3.4%7.8%58.0%15.8%
Marist College57.9%42.1%2.6%4.1%10.0%73.4%2.3%
Marlboro College56.2%43.8%2.7%4.1%2.1%70.5%2.1%
Marquette University54.0%46.0%6.9%4.4%12.9%67.3%2.6%
Massachusetts Institute of Technology46.5%53.5%27.6%6.1%15.1%31.3%11.0%
Messiah College61.0%39.0%2.4%2.3%5.3%80.9%4.4%
Miami University49.9%50.1%2.2%3.4%4.7%70.5%14.8%
Michigan State University50.7%49.3%5.7%7.4%4.8%67.8%10.2%
Middlebury College53.2%46.8%7.0%4.0%10.0%61.8%10.6%
Milwaukee School of Engineering25.9%74.1%4.7%2.0%6.7%67.4%7.6%
Mississippi State University49.8%50.2%1.5%19.4%2.9%71.7%1.3%
Morehouse College0.0%100.0%0.0%94.3%0.5%0.3%0.7%
Mount Holyoke College99.9%0.1%9.7%4.5%7.3%45.4%27.3%
Muhlenberg College60.6%39.4%3.2%4.2%8.2%70.0%3.7%
New College of Florida62.4%37.6%3.3%3.1%17.3%69.3%2.1%
New Jersey Institute of Technology25.0%75.0%21.9%7.7%21.5%32.2%5.1%
New York University57.5%42.5%18.7%7.1%14.9%28.3%20.6%
North Carolina State University46.6%53.4%7.1%5.5%5.6%67.1%3.9%
Northeastern University51.2%48.8%13.7%3.9%8.2%45.7%18.1%
Northwestern University50.9%49.1%17.6%5.7%12.6%44.8%9.5%
Oberlin College57.3%42.7%3.8%5.1%8.4%61.9%11.3%
Occidental College58.1%41.9%14.6%5.1%14.1%48.7%6.8%
Oglethorpe University57.2%42.8%5.2%24.0%11.1%40.6%8.8%
Ohio State University48.7%51.3%7.1%6.3%4.4%66.6%8.6%
Ohio University60.4%39.6%1.3%5.6%3.3%82.4%1.9%
Oregon State University46.0%54.0%8.2%1.4%10.5%69.1%6.9%
Penn State University46.8%53.2%6.1%4.3%6.6%65.3%11.9%
Pepperdine University59.2%40.8%10.1%4.9%13.6%49.1%12.8%
Pitzer College56.4%43.6%10.1%5.6%13.7%45.2%12.4%
Pomona College51.8%48.2%15.2%9.6%17.2%34.3%11.7%
Princeton University48.8%51.2%20.9%7.6%10.2%40.5%12.0%
Providence College55.2%44.8%1.1%3.7%9.7%77.2%1.8%
Purdue University43.2%56.8%8.8%2.9%5.2%63.2%14.3%
Quinnipiac University61.1%38.9%3.2%3.6%8.3%73.1%1.9%
Ramapo College of New Jersey55.7%44.3%7.9%5.3%17.3%61.8%2.4%
Reed College54.0%46.0%7.1%2.3%10.1%57.8%10.5%
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute31.8%68.2%13.5%4.0%9.3%50.3%14.8%
Rhodes College56.0%44.0%5.8%8.5%6.0%68.5%4.8%
Rice University47.7%52.3%25.5%7.1%15.4%33.0%12.3%
Rochester Institute of Technology32.3%67.7%9.1%4.9%7.5%67.9%6.3%
Rollins College60.2%39.8%3.1%3.9%17.9%58.8%8.9%
Rutgers University50.4%49.6%27.4%6.9%13.1%37.5%9.1%
Saint Louis University57.0%40.3%10.9%6.0%6.0%73.1%7.2%
Saint Mary's College, Notre Dame99.0%1.0%1.8%2.3%12.6%74.9%1.1%
Saint Michael's College54.3%45.7%1.8%2.4%5.7%81.1%4.3%
Samford University66.8%33.2%1.0%6.4%3.3%85.1%1.3%
San Diego State University54.6%45.4%13.3%3.9%31.1%33.1%7.3%
San Francisco State University55.7%44.3%25.0%5.4%33.4%16.9%6.4%
Santa Clara University49.3%50.7%16.3%3.0%18.0%48.4%4.4%
Sarah Lawrence College71.5%28.5%5.0%4.9%10.6%61.9%12.7%
Scripps College100.0%0.0%16.5%4.0%13.5%53.1%4.9%
Seattle University60.6%39.4%16.1%3.0%12.4%42.4%10.6%
Seton Hall University58.8%41.2%8.6%13.6%17.3%51.7%2.6%
Sewanee: University of the South51.4%48.6%1.7%4.6%5.4%81.0%3.9%
Siena College55.6%44.4%4.4%3.5%8.2%77.9%2.6%
Skidmore College61.2%38.8%5.0%5.1%9.2%62.1%11.5%
Smith College100.0%0.0%9.3%6.6%11.5%47.7%13.9%
Southern Methodist University48.7%51.3%6.9%4.6%11.6%64.3%8.0%
Southwestern University55.1%44.9%3.5%5.0%24.1%61.0%1.0%
Spelman College100.0%0.0%0.0%97.7%0.1%0.1%0.8%
St. Lawrence University55.1%44.9%1.5%3.3%4.8%78.1%8.9%
St. Mary's College of Maryland57.9%42.1%3.6%9.0%6.8%71.7%0.8%
St. Olaf College57.5%42.5%7.0%2.5%6.7%69.0%10.2%
Stanford University50.1%49.9%21.9%6.5%15.7%34.1%10.4%
Stevens Institute of Technology29.8%70.2%12.9%2.0%10.9%69.9%4.1%
Stonehill College59.8%40.2%1.8%3.9%4.9%84.3%0.8%
SUNY, Binghamton University49.5%50.5%14.4%5.1%11.5%57.2%7.7%
SUNY, College of Environmental Science and Forestry47.4%52.6%3.6%1.5%5.7%76.4%4.9%
SUNY, Geneseo61.0%39.0%5.5%3.0%8.6%75.5%1.8%
SUNY, New Paltz61.5%38.5%5.4%5.7%20.4%58.7%2.1%
SUNY, Oswego49.8%50.2%2.8%10.0%12.1%69.0%2.7%
SUNY, Purchase College58.4%41.6%4.2%11.7%22.6%50.3%2.5%
SUNY, Stony Brook University48.4%51.6%25.8%7.1%12.1%32.3%13.9%
SUNY, University at Albany51.0%49.0%8.2%19.0%17.5%43.5%5.2%
SUNY, University at Buffalo43.6%56.4%14.9%8.0%7.3%47.2%14.9%
Susquehanna University56.1%43.9%1.7%5.9%7.2%75.9%1.7%
Swarthmore College51.1%48.9%16.1%7.6%12.6%39.3%13.1%
Syracuse University53.9%46.1%7.8%8.3%10.8%65.4%12.7%
Temple University53.4%46.6%11.7%12.5%7.3%54.6%5.8%
Texas A&M University47.3%52.7%7.7%2.8%24.1%60.3%14.5%
Texas Christian University58.9%41.1%3.0%5.7%14.0%69.1%5.0%
Texas Tech University46.6%53.4%3.0%6.5%29.7%54.3%2.7%
The College of New Jersey57.4%42.6%11.7%6.1%13.1%64.0%0.3%
The College of Wooster54.1%45.9%4.9%9.6%5.3%63.4%14.5%
Towson University62.6%37.4%6.7%24.0%8.6%56.7%1.9%
Trinity College49.6%50.4%3.7%6.1%8.5%62.8%13.0%
Trinity University53.0%47.0%6.9%3.7%21.2%56.6%4.7%
Truman State University59.2%40.8%2.5%3.8%3.2%78.3%6.9%
Tufts University52.2%47.8%13.0%4.3%6.9%55.0%10.5%
Tulane University59.5%40.5%5.2%4.2%7.4%72.9%4.8%
Union College46.1%53.9%5.3%3.9%7.9%69.7%8.6%
United States Air Force Academy26.8%73.2%5.7%6.3%10.6%63.0%1.3%
United States Coast Guard Academy35.1%64.9%6.7%6.5%9.5%66.5%2.7%
United States Merchant Marine Academy16.8%83.2%7.7%2.6%10.2%75.2%0.9%
United States Military Academy21.9%78.1%8.4%12.2%10.2%63.1%1.2%
United States Naval Academy27.7%72.3%7.1%6.7%11.5%62.6%1.2%
University of Alabama55.8%44.2%1.2%10.1%4.9%77.4%2.1%
University of Arizona52.5%47.5%5.1%3.8%26.4%48.7%6.4%
University of California, Berkeley53.0%47.0%35.4%1.9%15.4%25.1%13.1%
University of California, Davis60.6%39.4%27.1%2.2%22.3%23.6%17.1%
University of California, Irvine51.4%48.6%35.8%2.1%26.1%13.4%17.0%
University of California, Los Angeles58.0%42.0%28.0%3.4%22.2%26.6%11.6%
University of California, Riverside54.6%45.4%33.8%3.3%41.5%11.0%3.4%
University of California, San Diego50.0%50.0%36.9%2.6%19.5%19.1%18.6%
University of California, Santa Barbara54.5%45.5%20.3%2.2%39.9%31.9%11.9%
University of California, Santa Cruz48.4%51.6%22.3%1.9%27.6%30.3%7.8%
University of Central Florida54.4%45.6%6.3%11.1%27.5%47.4%2.7%
University of Chicago48.9%51.1%21.3%6.1%14.4%48.4%13.1%
University of Cincinnati49.2%50.8%4.2%7.1%3.3%74.1%4.6%
University of Colorado Boulder44.8%55.2%5.6%1.6%12.2%67.5%6.4%
University of Connecticut, Storrs50.8%49.2%11.0%6.1%11.0%56.1%9.8%
University of Dallas52.6%47.4%6.7%2.2%23.7%58.9%3.3%
University of Dayton47.7%52.3%1.4%2.7%6.3%78.4%5.4%
University of Delaware57.4%42.6%5.0%5.0%7.6%68.0%5.0%
University of Denver54.2%45.8%4.2%1.9%11.3%68.0%7.5%
University of Florida56.3%43.7%8.5%6.4%22.0%53.0%2.6%
University of Georgia56.8%43.2%10.3%7.7%6.3%68.8%1.7%
University of Hawaii at Manoa57.0%43.0%39.6%1.7%2.0%19.8%3.7%
University of Houston49.9%50.1%22.3%9.9%35.4%23.0%4.0%
University of Illinois at Chicago51.4%48.6%20.9%7.8%33.5%27.9%6.4%
University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign45.8%54.2%18.6%5.9%11.8%43.8%15.5%
University of Iowa53.3%46.7%4.2%3.0%7.6%72.4%7.4%
University of Kansas51.6%48.4%4.7%4.2%8.4%70.4%6.1%
University of Kentucky55.5%44.5%2.7%7.4%4.8%74.1%2.3%
University of Louisville52.4%47.6%3.7%10.7%4.9%66.5%1.2%
University of Maine47.1%52.9%1.5%1.9%4.0%82.3%2.2%
University of Mary Washington64.3%35.7%3.9%7.5%9.8%68.2%1.2%
University of Maryland47.0%53.0%17.3%11.6%9.5%49.2%5.2%
University of Maryland, Baltimore County44.5%55.5%21.9%18.2%7.8%40.2%4.1%
University of Massachusetts Amherst50.0%50.0%10.1%4.5%6.9%61.7%7.2%
University of Miami52.5%47.5%4.8%8.2%21.8%41.2%14.7%
University of Michigan49.7%50.3%14.6%4.2%6.3%58.2%7.4%
University of Minnesota53.2%46.8%9.9%4.9%4.2%64.8%8.3%
University of Minnesota, Morris57.1%42.9%2.7%1.8%4.9%58.5%10.5%
University of Mississippi56.3%43.7%1.9%12.2%3.5%77.1%2.4%
University of Missouri, Columbia52.8%47.2%2.6%7.6%4.4%77.2%3.1%
University of Missouri, Kansas City57.1%42.9%6.6%10.3%8.5%62.1%4.1%
University of Montana55.4%44.6%1.3%1.0%4.8%76.2%1.7%
University of Nebraska-Lincoln47.2%52.8%2.9%2.7%6.6%74.4%8.9%
University of New Hampshire54.6%45.4%2.7%1.1%3.4%82.1%3.9%
University of North Carolina at Asheville57.2%42.8%2.0%5.2%7.5%75.9%1.2%
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill59.4%40.6%11.0%7.8%8.2%60.0%3.5%
University of North Carolina at Charlotte46.8%53.2%7.3%16.4%10.1%56.5%2.7%
University of North Carolina at Greensboro66.4%33.6%5.2%29.3%10.3%46.2%2.1%
University of North Carolina at Wilmington62.3%37.7%2.0%4.2%7.2%77.6%1.9%
University of North Texas52.3%47.7%6.5%13.6%26.5%44.2%3.9%
University of Notre Dame47.7%52.3%4.7%3.8%10.8%68.1%6.8%
University of Oklahoma50.3%49.7%6.4%4.6%10.0%60.0%4.6%
University of Oregon53.7%46.3%6.0%2.3%12.7%57.7%9.8%
University of Pennsylvania52.0%48.0%23.2%8.6%11.4%48.1%15.6%
University of Pittsburgh52.3%47.7%10.4%5.0%4.1%69.3%4.7%
University of Portland60.1%39.9%14.0%1.4%13.0%57.0%2.6%
University of Puget Sound60.0%40.0%6.4%1.8%8.7%69.3%0.4%
University of Redlands56.0%44.0%5.9%4.6%27.5%48.2%1.4%
University of Rhode Island56.2%43.8%3.4%5.9%10.6%76.6%1.7%
University of Richmond52.0%48.0%7.2%7.9%9.1%57.0%11.0%
University of Rochester49.9%50.1%10.9%4.8%6.9%41.0%26.0%
University of San Diego54.8%45.2%7.0%3.5%20.1%49.9%10.1%
University of San Francisco63.2%36.8%23.9%4.2%21.4%25.4%14.2%
University of Scranton57.4%42.6%3.1%1.9%9.6%78.7%1.3%
University of South Carolina53.2%46.8%3.1%8.7%4.6%75.3%3.5%
University of South Florida54.6%45.4%7.0%10.0%21.2%46.9%7.2%
University of Southern California51.2%48.8%20.8%4.5%15.0%38.7%13.4%
University of St. Thomas (MN)46.5%53.5%3.9%2.6%4.7%83.7%2.6%
University of Tennessee50.8%49.2%4.0%6.1%4.4%78.2%1.5%
University of Texas at Austin53.8%46.2%22.0%4.2%23.4%40.1%5.5%
University of Texas at Dallas43.2%56.8%32.7%5.4%18.4%32.2%4.4%
University of Tulsa44.1%55.9%6.4%6.6%8.0%70.3%19.6%
University of Utah47.1%52.9%5.9%1.4%12.7%67.0%4.4%
University of Vermont59.0%41.0%2.8%1.3%4.0%80.4%5.7%
University of Virginia54.9%45.1%14.2%6.7%6.4%57.2%4.6%
University of Washington53.4%46.6%24.7%2.9%8.1%37.8%15.1%
University of Wisconsin51.2%48.8%6.3%2.0%5.1%70.3%10.9%
Ursinus College52.7%47.3%4.4%7.3%7.0%76.1%2.4%
Vanderbilt University51.3%48.7%13.9%10.8%9.9%45.3%8.8%
Vassar College58.9%41.1%11.8%4.0%11.4%55.8%8.5%
Villanova University53.5%46.5%5.7%4.9%7.7%74.6%2.4%
Virginia Tech43.1%56.9%10.5%4.3%6.4%70.6%6.4%
Wabash College0.0%100.0%0.9%5.7%8.8%74.5%5.7%
Wake Forest University52.8%47.2%3.7%6.4%7.1%69.1%4.8%
Washington & Jefferson College49.0%51.0%2.1%5.2%5.0%73.0%4.2%
Washington and Lee University49.6%50.4%3.9%2.7%4.8%80.6%3.8%
Washington State University52.7%47.3%6.0%3.2%15.2%60.8%4.2%
Washington University53.4%46.6%16.0%9.3%9.1%51.1%7.8%
Wellesley College97.6%2.4%20.6%6.2%12.5%36.3%13.5%
Wentworth Institute of Technology21.5%78.5%7.9%5.8%6.5%61.7%7.1%
Wesleyan University55.1%44.9%7.2%6.8%11.6%53.0%12.2%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania59.0%41.0%2.5%11.3%6.0%74.8%0.5%
Westmont College61.3%38.7%8.3%1.4%17.9%57.9%1.9%
Wheaton College (IL)54.6%45.4%8.7%2.8%6.2%72.9%3.2%
Wheaton College (MA)60.9%39.1%4.8%5.4%8.2%65.1%9.8%
Whitman College57.1%42.9%5.8%1.8%7.7%65.3%7.8%
Whittier College58.4%41.6%6.8%4.6%50.7%26.2%2.8%
Williams College47.9%52.1%12.5%8.0%12.7%50.7%8.2%
Wittenberg University55.0%45.0%1.0%9.6%3.8%77.2%1.1%
Wofford College52.9%47.1%2.4%8.1%4.3%80.4%1.5%
Worcester Polytechnic Institute38.3%61.7%4.6%2.9%9.1%61.7%9.1%
Xavier University54.4%45.6%2.6%8.8%5.7%76.1%1.7%
Yale University50.2%49.8%18.8%7.5%13.2%42.3%10.8%
Yeshiva University47.5%52.5%0.0%0.0%0.2%93.6%5.6%
WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound.