(706)-389-9936 info@collegetransitions.com

Enrollment (by Institution)

InstitutionFull-Time UndergraduatesPart-Time Undergraduates
Abilene Christian University3510217
Agnes Scott College89718
Alaska Pacific University245142
Albion College127235
Albright College231534
Alfred University190951
Allegheny College212536
Alma College137841
American University6985355
Amherst College17850
Anderson University1737279
Andrews University1618287
Appalachian State University15115910
Aquinas College1634229
Arcadia University2260193
Arizona State University-Tempe349893741
Arkansas State University-Main Campus76452453
Asbury University1326221
Ashland University2389809
Assumption College2022218
Auburn University180111788
Augsburg College2038678
Augustana College1585112
Augustana College250915
Austin College12043
Avila University1124277
Azusa Pacific University5683860
Babson College
Baker University1069828
Baldwin Wallace University3003422
Ball State University151281172
Bard College191698
Barnard College246326
Bates College17910
Baylor University13059233
Bellarmine University2378215
Belmont University5117389
Beloit College125452
Benedictine College1750363
Bennington College60910
Bentley University4142105
Berea College158736
Berry College210734
Bethel College-Indiana1302353
Bethel University2614666
Biola University4184147
Birmingham Southern College116721
Boston College9390308
Boston University165931572
Bowdoin College17914
Bradley University4618207
Brandeis University359915
Bridgewater College18408
Brigham Young University-Hawaii2505377
Brigham Young University-Provo250842681
Brown University6168287
Bryan College-Dayton1129444
Bryant University320087
Bryn Mawr College131513
Bucknell University350428
Buena Vista University1960333
Butler University397477
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College103963686
CUNY Brooklyn College95434053
CUNY City College92743227
CUNY Hunter College117474942
CUNY Queens College107694582
California Institute of Technology9770
California Lutheran University2717171
California Maritime Academy100837
California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo18058681
California State Polytechnic University-Pomona184102542
Calvin College3814145
Canisius College2825259
Capital University2481307
Cardinal Stritch University2520173
Carleton College202520
Carnegie Mellon University5723194
Carroll College134982
Carroll University2729390
Carson-Newman University165855
Carthage College2581321
Case Western Reserve University4528133
Catholic University of America3456257
Cedarville University3044194
Centenary College of Louisiana57115
Central College134046
Central Michigan University178802654
Centre College13783
Champlain College2332566
Chapman University5753252
Christian Brothers University1021147
Christopher Newport University4962132
Citadel Military College of South Carolina2517218
Claremont McKenna College13124
Clark University2270110
Clarke University877134
Clarkson College
Clarkson University308426
Clemson University16050881
Coe College135168
Colby College18200
Colgate University287119
College of Charleston9708780
College of Saint Benedict201536
College of William and Mary619576
College of the Atlantic34418
College of the Holy Cross287735
College of the Ozarks149815
Colorado Christian University14723501
Colorado College202516
Colorado School of Mines4080211
Colorado State University-Fort Collins204003148
Columbia College723287
Columbia University in the City of New York7374596
Concordia College at Moorhead248843
Concordia University-Chicago1489115
Concordia University-Irvine1746198
Concordia University-Nebraska1134374
Concordia University-Texas1118413
Concordia University-Wisconsin30591304
Connecticut College187738
Converse College67175
Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art8635
Corban University84690
Cornell College11178
Cornell University1438013
Covenant College105054
Creighton University3815261
D'Youville College1614409
Dartmouth College420076
Davidson College17880
DePaul University135942826
DePauw University228024
DeSales University1836646
Denison University225321
Dickinson College235640
Doane College-Crete11067
Dominican University1907162
Dominican University of California1298305
Dordt College134531
Drake University3185198
Drew University143459
Drexel University139772639
Drury University30081223
Duke University662917
Duquesne University5740230
Earlham College104519
East Carolina University185003008
Eastern Connecticut State University4395784
Eckerd College1947226
Edgewood College1681317
Elizabethtown College180836
Elmhurst College2736164
Elmira College1188220
Elon University5464135
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach4359320
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott1753126
Emerson College366890
Emmanuel College1857319
Emory University7676160
Endicott College2430294
Fairfield University3546327
Flagler College-St Augustine274693
Florida Atlantic University158919899
Florida Gulf Coast University101512756
Florida Institute of Technology3068189
Florida International University2595413188
Florida Southern College2126290
Florida State University289103618
Fontbonne University956372
Fordham University7694651
Fort Lewis College3670314
Franciscan University of Steubenville1989123
Franklin and Marshall College225839
Freed-Hardeman University1262123
Furman University2677120
Gannon University2556555
Geneva College147566
George Fox University2108276
George Mason University172614729
George Washington University9609748
Georgetown College100043
Georgetown University7300336
Georgia College and State University5264465
Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus132911267
Georgia Southern University157622142
Georgia State University184106458
Gettysburg College25177
Gonzaga University482670
Gordon College166842
Goshen College74583
Goucher College142425
Grace College and Theological Seminary1274341
Grand Valley State University186862549
Grinnell College166457
Grove City College243853
Guilford College1928374
Gustavus Adolphus College242326
Hamilton College190521
Hamline University208777
Hampden-Sydney College10682
Hampshire College14920
Hanover College11585
Hardin-Simmons University1556216
Harding University4105323
Hartwick College157939
Harvard University72403294
Harvey Mudd College8052
Hastings College106058
Haverford College11870
Hendrix College14229
High Point University395346
Hobart William Smith Colleges232444
Hofstra University6378448
Hollins University56119
Hood College1266122
Hope College3235153
Houghton College102358
Houston Baptist University2005166
Howard University6495479
Huntington University96093
Illinois Institute of Technology2712214
Illinois State University166831066
Illinois Wesleyan University20018
Indiana University-Bloomington310505812
Indiana Wesleyan University95811185
Iona College3110429
Iowa State University261771482
Ithaca College6131103
James Madison University17526905
John Brown University1571509
John Carroll University295090
Johns Hopkins University5865252
Juniata College155570
Kalamazoo College144612
Kansas Wesleyan University62460
Kennesaw State University168695752
Kenyon College169510
Kettering University159094
King University2040151
Knox College140024
Lafayette College243551
Lake Forest College157119
Lawrence Technological University15361497
Lawrence University151835
Le Moyne College2401384
LeTourneau University1333972
Lebanon Valley College1648118
Lee University3830720
Lehigh University486269
Lesley University1460488
Lewis & Clark College208640
Lewis University3723890
Limestone College2386855
Lindenwood University7502951
Linfield College-McMinnville Campus163041
Lipscomb University2590300
Loras College148470
Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College228112112
Louisiana Tech University65852660
Loyola Marymount University5935270
Loyola University Chicago9339829
Loyola University Maryland395153
Loyola University New Orleans2741205
Luther College241353
Lycoming College129017
Lyon College56230
Macalester College201128
Maine Maritime Academy97915
Manhattan College3195208
Manhattanville College1611108
Marietta College135264
Marist College4924642
Marlboro College22832
Marquette University8046319
Marshall University82681488
Marymount Manhattan College1593240
Marymount University2141255
Maryville College113236
Maryville University of Saint Louis17861043
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts1353185
Massachusetts Institute of Technology449929
Massachusetts Maritime Academy133343
McDaniel College166032
McKendree University1776582
Mercer University3659760
Mercyhurst University2552128
Meredith College149081
Messiah College270171
Miami University-Oxford15001461
Michigan State University348383147
Michigan Technological University5198419
Middlebury College247718
Milligan College88489
Millikin University2044109
Mills College92263
Millsaps College73014
Milwaukee School of Engineering2284175
Minnesota State University-Moorhead51091054
Misericordia University1790627
Mississippi College2589316
Mississippi State University150481351
Missouri State University-Springfield138054222
Missouri University of Science and Technology5472673
Molloy College2693682
Monmouth College124411
Monmouth University4304303
Montana State University110122162
Montana Tech of the University of Montana1661183
Morningside College126342
Mount Holyoke College215132
Mount Marty College522546
Mount Mercy University882594
Mount Saint Mary College1742461
Mount Vernon Nazarene University1450379
Muhlenberg College2323125
Nazareth College1901133
Nebraska Wesleyan University1605322
New College of Florida7930
New Jersey Institute of Technology57091608
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology1418186
New York Institute of Technology3704752
New York University213651250
Newman University11211674
Niagara University2719177
Nicholls State University47291159
North Carolina State University at Raleigh214693067
North Central College2592205
North Dakota State University-Main Campus107071241
Northeastern University1320419
Northern Arizona University185773583
Northland College53814
Northwest Missouri State University4988554
Northwest Nazarene University1136352
Northwestern College1133100
Northwestern University8489794
Norwich University2228228
Notre Dame of Maryland University525709
Nova Southeastern University34521704
Oakland University122524342
Oberlin College285539
Occidental College211315
Oglethorpe University99299
Ohio Dominican University1391614
Ohio Northern University2194508
Ohio State University-Main Campus400204181
Ohio University-Main Campus167566748
Ohio Wesleyan University180921
Oklahoma Baptist University1868151
Oklahoma Christian University187488
Oklahoma City University1754210
Oklahoma State University-Main Campus177932867
Olivet Nazarene University2905430
Oral Roberts University2517367
Oregon Institute of Technology23412025
Oregon State University184844673
Otterbein University2206273
Ouachita Baptist University150736
Pace University-New York71161173
Pacific Lutheran University3010132
Pacific University172956
Palm Beach Atlantic University2358529
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus388261259
Pepperdine University3172366
Philadelphia University2531280
Pitzer College104437
Point Loma Nazarene University248373
Polytechnic Institute of New York University2033122
Pomona College159614
Presbyterian College108736
Prescott College444101
Princeton University524479
Principia College49018
Providence College3798337
Purdue University-Main Campus286591787
Queens University of Charlotte1410324
Quincy University1082114
Quinnipiac University6307235
Ramapo College of New Jersey4992622
Randolph College64916
Randolph-Macon College129520
Reed College135639
Regis University25082664
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute542329
Rhodes College201413
Rice University390461
Ripon College88816
Roanoke College196465
Robert Morris University3935561
Roberts Wesleyan College122590
Rochester Institute of Technology121061774
Rockhurst University1546695
Rollins College2366242
Rowan University93481603
Rutgers University-New Brunswick317592142
SUNY College at Brockport6411679
SUNY College at Cortland6281119
SUNY College at Geneseo5386118
SUNY College at Oswego6954374
SUNY College at Plattsburgh5186453
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry164755
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica-Rome1425379
SUNY Maritime College151784
SUNY Oneonta5675125
SUNY at Albany12055767
SUNY at Binghamton12559438
SUNY at Fredonia4945147
SUNY at Purchase College3847392
Saint Ambrose University2440303
Saint Anselm College187845
Saint Edward's University3442647
Saint John Fisher College2738221
Saint Johns University185021
Saint Joseph's College-New York3591938
Saint Joseph's University4489885
Saint Mary's College146910
Saint Mary's College of California2823232
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota1307625
Saint Michael's College195939
Saint Norbert College211842
Saint Vincent College153264
Salem College827152
Salisbury University7374630
Salve Regina University1876150
Samford University2850163
San Diego State University240373062
Santa Clara University533897
Sarah Lawrence College144130
Scripps College97911
Seattle Pacific University3230136
Seattle University4377231
Seton Hall University5380459
Sewanee-The University of the South160218
Shimer College7918
Siena College3007144
Simmons College1577155
Simpson College1486226
Simpson University99331
Skidmore College264737
Smith College258521
South Dakota State University86462323
Southeast Missouri State University79532652
Southern Adventist University2348477
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville95561673
Southern Methodist University6119238
Southern Polytechnic State University41421590
Southern Utah University52541763
Southwest Baptist University2019943
Southwestern College553805
Southwestern University151916
Spelman College206168
Spring Arbor University2006962
Spring Hill College120587
Springfield College212854
St Catherine University21881371
St John's College4403
St John's College3363
St John's University-New York109084865
St Lawrence University239717
St Mary's College of Maryland176257
St Mary's University2286107
St Olaf College308144
Stanford University6981293
State University of New York at New Paltz6060510
Stetson University269237
Stevens Institute of Technology266130
Stonehill College245823
Stony Brook University148921100
Suffolk University5236422
Susquehanna University212958
Swarthmore College15268
Sweet Briar College68023
Syracuse University14422675
Taylor University1852294
Temple University247433325
Tennessee Technological University9140912
Texas A & M University-College Station396414431
Texas Christian University8326314
Texas Lutheran University125871
Texas State University256835322
Texas Tech University243382706
The College of Idaho105540
The College of New Jersey6455198
The College of New Rochelle2755470
The College of Saint Scholastica2423494
The College of Wooster207739
The Evergreen State College3766321
The Master's College and Seminary981131
The New School5878899
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey6953586
The University of Alabama265482892
The University of Findlay24901382
The University of Montana94462808
The University of Tampa6188311
The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga90661231
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville197991383
The University of Tennessee-Martin59271098
The University of Texas at Austin368993080
The University of Texas at Dallas106352414
The University of West Florida75812577
Thomas Aquinas College3660
Thomas More College1140362
Touro College51391688
Towson University165882191
Transylvania University106715
Trine University1429445
Trinity Christian College1106227
Trinity College2184117
Trinity International University-Illinois744162
Trinity University211150
Truman State University5375523
Tufts University513842
Tulane University of Louisiana64871803
Union College222521
Union University2175651
United States Air Force Academy39930
United States Coast Guard Academy9020
United States Merchant Marine Academy9580
United States Military Academy45910
United States Naval Academy45260
University of Alabama at Birmingham83573145
University of Alabama in Huntsville42371459
University of Arizona284013269
University of Arkansas185652444
University of California-Berkeley25220731
University of California-Davis25826707
University of California-Irvine23127403
University of California-Los Angeles28084590
University of California-Riverside18205416
University of California-San Diego23152653
University of California-Santa Barbara19076286
University of California-Santa Cruz15323372
University of Central Arkansas82851469
University of Central Florida3622915104
University of Central Oklahoma109624256
University of Chicago563073
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus203323374
University of Colorado Boulder239482148
University of Colorado Colorado Springs69622258
University of Colorado Denver77825228
University of Connecticut17219813
University of Dallas136515
University of Dayton7455520
University of Delaware168521635
University of Denver5129388
University of Detroit Mercy2196692
University of Evansville2290187
University of Florida303142854
University of Georgia247461532
University of Hartford4495692
University of Hawaii at Manoa120642435
University of Houston228298877
University of Idaho80111529
University of Illinois at Chicago154021269
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign315161179
University of Iowa195222452
University of Jamestown88273
University of Kansas171932024
University of Kentucky198841557
University of La Verne36411575
University of Louisiana at Lafayette122952758
University of Louisiana at Monroe48942382
University of Louisville124263528
University of Maine79221260
University of Mary1637407
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor2793270
University of Mary Washington3843540
University of Maryland-Baltimore County95081628
University of Maryland-College Park245222136
University of Massachusetts-Amherst205051629
University of Massachusetts-Boston87593607
University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth63731064
University of Massachusetts-Lowell90343700
University of Miami10637743
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor27316967
University of Michigan-Dearborn48142330
University of Minnesota-Duluth89891090
University of Minnesota-Morris1815131
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities289405509
University of Mississippi156281049
University of Missouri-Columbia252581670
University of Missouri-Kansas City68133414
University of Missouri-St Louis60357534
University of Mobile1257224
University of Montevallo2350268
University of Mount Union205640
University of Nebraska at Kearney4777725
University of Nebraska at Omaha95112824
University of Nebraska-Lincoln181021274
University of New England2156497
University of New Hampshire-Main Campus12063453
University of New Haven4407457
University of New Orleans53761768
University of North Carolina Wilmington114081039
University of North Carolina at Asheville3129607
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill17570800
University of North Carolina at Charlotte183093194
University of North Carolina at Greensboro124692284
University of North Dakota93852339
University of North Florida100884175
University of North Texas241267117
University of Northern Colorado87331214
University of Northern Iowa93301050
University of Northwestern-St Paul19581191
University of Notre Dame845918
University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus175593426
University of Oregon188921905
University of Pennsylvania103191206
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg1564113
University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus174831132
University of Portland341084
University of Puget Sound252222
University of Redlands2702905
University of Rhode Island118291525
University of Richmond3010205
University of Rochester5837340
University of San Diego5486179
University of San Francisco6111281
University of Scranton3756186
University of Sioux Falls929171
University of South Carolina-Columbia225331647
University of South Dakota47322901
University of South Florida-Main Campus237347366
University of Southern California17729716
University of Southern Maine42812817
University of Southern Mississippi108411634
University of St Francis1403377
University of St Thomas6065256
University of St Thomas1269303
University of Tulsa3293135
University of Utah173197173
University of Vermont97641148
University of Virginia-Main Campus15089998
University of Washington-Seattle Campus270502706
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire9508896
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay43302115
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse9188514
University of Wisconsin-Madison285682160
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point8650663
University of Wisconsin-Stout68201388
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater9889975
University of Wyoming82551862
University of the Ozarks57114
University of the Pacific378097
Ursinus College158214
Valdosta State University82771441
Valparaiso University3136115
Vanderbilt University676471
Vassar College243740
Villanova University6547495
Virginia Commonwealth University197463610
Virginia Military Institute16750
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University23512522
Viterbo University1581498
Wabash College9020
Wagner College176577
Wake Forest University475667
Walsh University1916469
Warren Wilson College8246
Wartburg College164371
Washington & Jefferson College131810
Washington College144043
Washington University in St Louis6587749
Washington and Lee University18514
Waynesburg University1481117
Webster University2579949
Wellesley College2344130
Wells College52410
Wentworth Institute of Technology3634378
Wesleyan University28997
West Chester University of Pennsylvania124631248
West Virginia University210271730
West Virginia Wesleyan College134522
Western Carolina University70811367
Western New England University2498169
Western Washington University129421084
Westminster College10188
Westminster College2140155
Westminster College125459
Westmont College129810
Wheaton College16459
Wheaton College237866
Wheeling Jesuit University938242
Whitman College150536
Whittier College162333
Wichita State University88072863
Widener University-Main Campus2875549
Willamette University1981138
William Jewell College101232
Williams College206432
Winona State University7354899
Wisconsin Lutheran College100268
Wittenberg University1853106
Wofford College159817
Worcester Polytechnic Institute3959175
Worcester State University41151441
Xavier University4150470
Xavier University of Louisiana2375129
Yale University54246
Yeshiva University2782105
York College Pennsylvania4453557
WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound.