(706)-389-9936 info@collegetransitions.com

Enrollment (by Institution)

Data collected from the U.S. Department of Education (IPEDS) and indicates enrollment for the 2015-16 academic year, the most recent year for which data is made available. 

InstitutionFull-time
Undergrad Enrollment
Part-time
Undergrad Enrollment
Total
Undergrad Enrollment
Agnes Scott College87626902
Albion College1,359171,376
Alfred University1,760461,806
Allegheny College1,890411,931
Alma College1,335501,385
American University7,5403697,909
Amherst College1,79501,795
Appalachian State University15,35193916,290
Arizona State University38,2123,61641,828
Auburn University19,7382,04821,786
Augustana College (IL)2,460182,478
Austin College1,226121,238
Babson College2,14102,141
Bard College1,965772,042
Barnard College2,511372,548
Bates College1,79201,792
Baylor University13,94624314,189
Belmont University5,6393445,983
Beloit College1,296621,358
Bennington College68024704
Bentley University4,137664,203
Berea College1,592511,643
Berry College2,078452,123
Birmingham Southern College1,33791,346
Boston College9,5412559,796
Boston University16,5851,34717,932
Bowdoin College1,79451,799
Bradley University4,2222174,439
Brandeis University3,602193,621
Brigham Young University27,3392,88230,221
Brown University6,3183346,652
Bryant University3,379803,459
Bryn Mawr College1,332141,346
Bucknell University3,533363,569
Butler University3,978504,028
California Institute of Technology1,00101,001
California Poly, San Luis Obispo19,31873120,049
Calvin College3,7131563,869
Canisius College2,5381332,671
Carleton College1,997172,014
Carnegie Mellon University5,8531966,049
Case Western Reserve University5,0191025,121
Catholic University3,3311493,480
Centre College1,36251,367
Champlain College2,3731,0273,400
Chapman University6,0802836,363
Christopher Newport University4,961905,051
Claremont McKenna College1,32711,328
Clark University2,319752,394
Clarkson University3,185723,257
Clemson University17,23877818,016
Coe College1,357541,411
Colby College1,85701,857
Colgate University2,834192,853
College of Charleston9,59087810,468
College of the Atlantic32810338
College of the Holy Cross2,698312,729
College of the Ozarks1,431101,441
College of William and Mary6,217846,301
Colorado College2,096222,118
Colorado School of Mines4,3862194,605
Colorado State University20,7693,14823,917
Columbia University7,5235798,102
Connecticut College1,857611,918
Cooper Union8936899
Cornell College1,03341,037
Cornell University14,3031214,315
Creighton University3,9092544,163
CUNY Baruch College11,2334,02115,254
CUNY, Brooklyn College10,1754,03214,207
CUNY, City College9,7343,46713,201
CUNY, Hunter College12,0334,51716,550
Dartmouth College4,267404,307
Davidson College1,78401,784
Denison University2,25222,254
DePaul University13,6642,29715,961
DePauw University2,229362,265
Dickinson College2,391292,420
Drake University3,1671713,338
Drew University1,412381,450
Drexel University14,1012,36316,464
Duke University6,611286,639
Duquesne University5,7202415,961
Earlham College9808988
East Carolina University19,3363,70323,039
Eckerd College1,8571662,023
Elizabethtown College1,755191,774
Elon University5,7351685,903
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University2,0821232,205
Emerson College3,732763,808
Emory University6,7511166,867
Evergreen State College3,5852873,872
Fairfield University3,7042663,970
Florida Atlantic University16,1169,35525,471
Florida Gulf Coast University10,8032,93613,739
Florida Institute of Technology3,2533333,586
Florida International University25,63815,39441,032
Florida Southern College2,2842752,559
Florida State University29,1853,52132,706
Fordham University8,3295268,855
Franklin & Marshall College2,217322,249
Furman University2,6241072,731
George Mason University18,4304,63623,066
George Washington University10,16399411,157
Georgetown College90777984
Georgetown University7,1753877,562
Georgia College and State University5,5864506,036
Georgia Institute of Technology13,6681,47415,142
Georgia State University18,8136,32725,140
Gettysburg College2,431162,447
Gonzaga University4,974885,062
Goucher College1,452201,472
Grinnell College1,665401,705
Gustavus Adolphus College2,342372,379
Hamilton College1,862151,877
Hampshire College1,41001,410
Harvard University7,1833,07210,255
Harvey Mudd College81510825
Haverford College1,23301,233
Hendrix College1,31891,327
High Point University4,323484,371
Hiram College9121881,100
Hobart and William Smith Colleges2,270742,344
Hofstra University6,4174076,824
Hollins University62118639
Hood College1,180981,278
Hope College3,2301623,392
Howard University6,4124716,883
Illinois Institute of Technology2,7892002,989
Illinois Wesleyan University1,828141,842
Indiana University31,7286,63638,364
Ithaca College6,2061176,323
James Madison University18,43396319,396
Johns Hopkins University5,8755526,427
Juniata College1,512581,570
Kalamazoo College1,43491,443
Kenyon College1,699121,711
Kettering University1,760811,841
Knox College1,368291,397
Lafayette College2,491422,533
Lake Forest College1,553191,572
Lawrence University1,515421,557
Lehigh University5,001745,075
Lewis & Clark College2,177322,209
Louisiana State University23,6022,55426,156
Loyola Marymount University6,0302296,259
Loyola University Chicago9,7741,30511,079
Loyola University Maryland4,021474,068
Macalester College2,138342,172
Marietta College1,177691,246
Marist College4,8747025,576
Marlboro College17910189
Marquette University8,0023328,334
Massachusetts Institute of Technology4,492354,527
McDaniel College1,604631,667
Messiah College2,6811382,819
Miami University16,02336416,387
Michigan State University35,6453,49839,143
Middlebury College2,516262,542
Millsaps College74911760
Milwaukee School of Engineering2,5151662,681
Mississippi State University16,0231,39817,421
Morehouse College2,069982,167
Mount Holyoke College2,095312,126
Muhlenberg College2,307902,397
New College of Florida8610861
New Jersey Institute of Technology6,1781,8308,008
New York University24,4801,24225,722
North Carolina State University21,0233,08824,111
Northeastern University13,6643313,697
Northwestern University8,2475928,839
Oberlin College2,895172,912
Occidental College1,999222,021
Oglethorpe University1,068871,155
Ohio State University41,1174,17245,289
Ohio University17,3926,12123,513
Oregon State University18,4936,11924,612
Penn State University39,5201,22240,742
Pepperdine University3,2283053,533
Pitzer College1,036311,067
Pomona College1,651121,663
Princeton University5,2771255,402
Principia College4528460
Providence College3,7462824,028
Purdue University28,6821,87830,560
Quinnipiac University6,7032796,982
Ramapo College of New Jersey4,9926695,661
Reed College1,394361,430
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute5,845195,864
Rhodes College2,032142,046
Rice University3,863473,910
Ripon College7859794
Roanoke College1,942592,001
Rochester Institute of Technology12,4711,07113,542
Rockhurst University1,4426352,077
Rollins College2,4802072,687
Rutgers University33,3922,09235,484
Saint John's University (MN)1,712301,742
Saint Joseph's University4,6237685,391
Saint Louis University6,8995,50212,401
Saint Mary's College, Notre Dame1,558611,619
Saint Michael's College1,971261,997
Samford University3,0401283,168
San Diego State University26,0103,24329,253
San Francisco State University22,2064,70026,906
Santa Clara University5,303825,385
Sarah Lawrence College1,327211,348
Scripps College9694973
Seattle University4,4022004,602
Seton Hall University5,5885026,090
Sewanee: University of the South1,685251,710
Siena College3,0061113,117
Simmons College1,6011421,743
Skidmore College2,604302,634
Smith College2,460182,478
Southern Methodist University6,1602516,411
Southwestern University1,500151,515
Spelman College2,090542,144
St. Edward's University3,5284954,023
St. John's College, Annapolis4060406
St. John's College, Santa Fe3186324
St. Lawrence University2,348312,379
St. Mary's College of Maryland1,646621,708
St. Olaf College3,005413,046
Stanford University7,00007,000
Stevens Institute of Technology2,955212,976
Stonehill College2,376242,400
SUNY Binghamton University13,05443713,491
SUNY Stony Brook15,7141,11716,831
SUNY University at Buffalo18,4521,50119,953
SUNY, College of Environmental Science and Forestry1,726291,755
SUNY, Geneseo5,4701135,583
SUNY, Maritime College1,630461,676
SUNY, New Paltz6,1655346,699
SUNY, Oneonta5,754965,850
SUNY, Oswego6,7783267,104
SUNY, Purchase College3,6783994,077
SUNY, University at Albany12,22368412,907
Susquehanna University2,118812,199
Swarthmore College1,571101,581
Syracuse University14,56663015,196
Temple University25,3183,29128,609
Texas A&M University43,5315,42848,959
Texas Christian University8,5863088,894
Texas Tech University26,1213,11629,237
The College of New Jersey6,4862726,758
The College of Wooster2,027232,050
Thomas Aquinas College3770377
Towson University16,7682,28119,049
Trinity College2,1651242,289
Trinity University2,192412,233
Truman State University5,2076465,853
Tufts University5,215755,290
Tulane University6,3311,5107,841
Union College2,226432,269
United States Air Force Academy4,11104,111
United States Coast Guard Academy8980898
United States Merchant Marine Academy9040904
United States Military Academy4,34804,348
United States Naval Academy4,52504,525
University of Alabama28,6893,26931,958
University of Arizona29,5973,73433,331
University of California, Berkeley26,62287427,496
University of California, Davis27,45380428,257
University of California, Irvine24,85440225,256
University of California, Los Angeles29,00458129,585
University of California, Riverside18,27932818,607
University of California, San Diego25,92266826,590
University of California, Santa Barbara20,24336420,607
University of California, Santa Cruz15,82340816,231
University of Central Florida37,66117,00154,662
University of Chicago5,835485,883
University of Cincinnati21,0173,99225,009
University of Colorado Boulder25,0592,08327,142
University of Connecticut, Storrs18,13169518,826
University of Dallas1,315271,342
University of Dayton8,2054608,665
University of Delaware17,5561,54419,100
University of Denver5,4483105,758
University of Evansville2,1401912,331
University of Florida30,1683,23433,402
University of Georgia25,9061,64127,547
University of Hawaii at Manoa11,4132,27613,689
University of Houston24,9129,91834,830
University of Illinois at Chicago16,1761,39917,575
University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign31,9891,37933,368
University of Iowa19,9113,44623,357
University of Kansas17,1912,05419,245
University of Kentucky21,1991,50622,705
University of Louisville12,3363,43215,768
University of Maine8,1201,1779,297
University of Mary Washington3,7965244,320
University of Maryland25,4102,03327,443
University of Maryland, Baltimore County9,5921,65111,243
University of Massachusetts Amherst21,0981,65022,748
University of Miami10,45964111,100
University of Michigan27,2581,05428,312
University of Minnesota29,1684,90334,071
University of Minnesota, Morris1,7041521,856
University of Mississippi17,3951,39018,785
University of Missouri, Columbia26,0271,76427,791
University of Missouri, Kansas City6,6364,60711,243
University of Montana8,6822,09510,777
University of Nebraska-Lincoln18,8171,36520,182
University of New Hampshire12,68734313,030
University of North Carolina at Asheville3,2965623,858
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill17,64577018,415
University of North Carolina at Charlotte19,7652,96722,732
University of North Carolina at Greensboro13,4512,64016,091
University of North Carolina at Wilmington11,6351,60013,235
University of North Texas24,9185,61530,533
University of Notre Dame8,450128,462
University of Oklahoma18,1333,16421,297
University of Oregon18,6301,90820,538
University of Pennsylvania10,4061,18211,588
University of Pittsburgh17,8871,02118,908
University of Portland3,698723,770
University of Puget Sound2,459172,476
University of Redlands2,7097843,493
University of Rhode Island12,2931,34813,641
University of Richmond3,0512783,329
University of Rochester6,0462586,304
University of San Diego5,4412065,647
University of San Francisco6,4483346,782
University of Scranton3,7131973,910
University of South Carolina23,6131,62425,237
University of South Florida24,0887,02331,111
University of Southern California18,20860218,810
University of St. Thomas (MN)5,8552886,143
University of Tennessee20,5691,29421,863
University of Texas at Austin36,5653,05439,619
University of Texas at Dallas12,7542,82115,575
University of Tulsa3,3591193,478
University of Utah16,9276,86723,794
University of Vermont9,99198210,973
University of Virginia15,80792916,736
University of Washington28,3772,68631,063
University of Wisconsin28,5552,43630,991
Ursinus College1,632111,643
Vanderbilt University6,822616,883
Vassar College2,421142,435
Villanova University6,4005776,977
Virginia Tech24,84154325,384
Wabash College8671868
Wake Forest University4,807644,871
Warren Wilson College74112753
Washington & Jefferson College1,34281,350
Washington and Lee University1,85131,854
Washington State University21,3843,08624,470
Washington University6,8196857,504
Wellesley College2,3441662,510
Wentworth Institute of Technology3,9024224,324
Wesleyan University2,820772,897
West Chester University of Pennsylvania12,7721,44014,212
Westmont College1,29431,297
Wheaton College (IL)2,410532,463
Wheaton College (MA)1,567311,598
Whitman College1,430401,470
Whittier College1,618301,648
Williams College2,083362,119
Wittenberg University1,7601051,865
Wofford College1,647131,660
Worcester Polytechnic Institute4,1581414,299
Xavier University4,2313174,548
Yale University5,509235,532
Yeshiva University2,643972,740
WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound.