(678)-710-3699 info@collegetransitions.com

Undergraduate Enrollment – by Gender, Race, and International Status

Knowing the demographic information of your prospective colleges can be useful for a number of reasons. International students may prefer to attend schools with a large international community. Perhaps a male or female student is eyeing a school where their gender is significantly underrepresented and thus may give them an admissions edge. A Hispanic student may be looking for information on which of the schools that they are considering have sizable Latino populations. To save you a heck of a lot of Google searching, College Transitions has compiled a list of statistics covering gender/racial/international student presence at close to 400 of the top institutions in the country.

Data was collected from each institution's 2020-21 Common Data Set and indicates enrollment for the 2020-21 academic year, the most recent year for which data is made available.

Table updated October 2021

InstitutionFemale (%)Male (%)Asian (%)Black (%)Hispanic (%)White (%)International (%)
Adelphi University69%31%12%9%18%48%4%
Agnes Scott College100%0%6%35%15%31%3%
Albion College52%48%2%18%14%55%1%
Alfred University50%50%2%12%9%60%8%
Allegheny College56%44%4%9%9%69%3%
American University63%37%7%8%12%53%12%
Amherst College52%48%15%10%14%40%10%
Appalachian State University57%43%2%4%8%81%0%
Arizona State University50%50%8%4%26%47%7%
Assumption College56%44%3%5%9%75%1%
Auburn University49%51%2%5%4%81%5%
Augustana College55%45%3%4%12%66%11%
Austin College53%47%13%9%24%49%2%
Babson College45%55%12%4%14%35%27%
Ball State University61%39%2%10%7%76%1%
Bard College61%39%4%6%13%55%11%
Barnard College100%0%18%5%12%45%12%
Bates College51%49%5%6%7%67%8%
Baylor University60%40%8%5%16%61%4%
Belmont University66%34%2%5%7%79%1%
Beloit College54%46%3%9%17%49%15%
Bennington College65%35%1%3%12%59%20%
Bentley University40%60%9%4%9%58%15%
Berea College60%40%3%18%14%50%6%
Berry College62%38%3%7%8%75%1%
Binghamton University51%49%15%5%12%58%5%
Birmingham Southern College54%46%2%14%5%77%1%
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania60%40%1%7%8%76%0%
Boise State University57%43%3%2%14%74%1%
Boston College53%47%11%4%11%58%8%
Boston University59%41%19%4%12%35%21%
Bowdoin College52%48%9%8%11%56%7%
Bowling Green State University56%44%1%8%4%80%1%
Bradley University51%49%4%7%12%70%2%
Brandeis University60%40%15%6%8%44%20%
Brigham Young University-Provo51%49%2%0%7%81%3%
Brown University53%47%19%7%11%42%11%
Bryant University38%62%4%3%7%77%6%
Bryn Mawr College100%0%12%5%10%46%19%
Bucknell University52%48%5%4%7%75%5%
Butler University60%40%3%4%6%83%1%
Cal Poly, Pomona47%53%22%3%49%14%5%
Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo49%51%13%1%18%54%2%
California Institute of Technology46%54%40%2%18%23%8%
California State University, Fresno60%40%12%3%57%17%5%
California State University, Fullerton58%42%21%2%48%17%5%
California State University, Long Beach57%43%21%4%46%16%6%
Canisius College49%51%3%9%7%71%4%
Carleton College52%48%10%6%9%56%10%
Carnegie Mellon University50%50%33%4%9%23%21%
Case Western Reserve University46%54%23%4%10%42%14%
Catholic University of America56%44%3%4%15%68%4%
Central Michigan University60%40%1%11%5%75%1%
Centre College51%49%5%5%7%72%5%
Chapman University61%39%15%2%17%52%3%
Christopher Newport University55%45%4%7%7%76%0%
Citadel Military College of South Carolina14%86%2%7%7%76%1%
Claremont McKenna College51%49%13%5%17%38%14%
Clark University62%38%7%5%10%62%9%
Clarkson University31%69%4%3%5%79%3%
Clemson University49%51%3%6%6%80%1%
Coastal Carolina University56%44%1%18%6%66%1%
Colby College53%47%9%5%8%61%9%
Colgate University55%45%5%4%9%65%9%
College of Charleston66%34%2%7%7%78%1%
College of Saint Benedict100%0%4%3%9%80%3%
College of the Holy Cross55%45%4%4%11%72%3%
College of William and Mary59%41%9%7%9%59%5%
Colorado College56%44%5%3%11%64%7%
Colorado School of Mines31%69%5%1%12%70%4%
Colorado State University54%46%3%2%16%70%3%
Columbia University51%49%21%9%15%31%17%
Connecticut College62%38%4%5%10%67%8%
Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art44%56%28%4%12%32%14%
Cornell College48%52%2%6%7%74%5%
Cornell University54%46%21%7%15%35%10%
Creighton University59%41%8%2%9%72%2%
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College47%53%34%9%25%20%9%
CUNY Brooklyn College58%42%22%20%24%27%3%
CUNY City College53%47%26%14%38%13%6%
CUNY Hunter College65%35%32%12%23%29%5%
CUNY Lehman College67%33%7%33%51%6%3%
Dartmouth College49%51%15%6%10%49%11%
Davidson College52%48%6%6%8%67%7%
Denison University53%47%3%6%8%60%16%
DePaul University53%47%11%8%21%51%3%
DePauw University51%49%3%6%9%63%15%
Dickinson College60%40%5%6%9%63%12%
Drake University59%41%5%6%8%74%3%
Drew University59%41%4%9%18%50%13%
Drexel University48%52%21%7%7%49%9%
Duke University50%50%23%10%11%44%8%
Duquesne University64%36%4%5%5%80%2%
Earlham College56%44%4%8%2%54%23%
East Carolina University57%43%3%16%8%65%0%
Eastern Connecticut State University58%42%3%9%13%64%1%
Eastern Kentucky University58%42%1%6%4%82%1%
Eckerd College68%32%2%3%10%77%3%
Elizabethtown College61%39%3%3%5%86%1%
Elon University60%40%2%6%6%80%2%
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University24%76%5%5%14%58%11%
Emerson College63%37%5%4%13%59%13%
Emory University59%41%23%9%11%37%15%
Endicott College63%37%1%1%7%82%1%
Fairfield University59%41%3%2%7%78%3%
Fitchburg State University54%46%3%12%14%67%1%
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University66%34%0%89%5%3%0%
Florida Atlantic University59%41%4%20%29%39%3%
Florida Gulf Coast University56%44%2%7%24%60%2%
Florida Institute of Technology30%70%2%5%11%54%22%
Florida International University56%44%2%11%68%9%7%
Florida Southern College64%36%3%7%14%71%3%
Florida State University57%43%3%9%22%59%2%
Fordham University57%43%12%4%16%55%7%
Franklin and Marshall College57%43%4%7%11%56%17%
Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering51%49%18%4%12%41%8%
Furman University61%39%3%7%6%77%3%
George Mason University50%50%22%11%16%37%5%
George Washington University63%37%12%8%12%50%10%
Georgetown College55%45%0%8%5%77%2%
Georgetown University56%44%12%7%10%49%14%
Georgia College65%35%1%5%6%83%0%
Georgia Institute of Technology40%60%25%7%7%45%10%
Georgia Southern University57%43%2%27%7%58%1%
Georgia State University60%40%15%41%13%21%3%
Gettysburg College52%48%3%4%10%74%4%
Gonzaga University53%47%6%1%11%70%1%
Goucher College68%32%4%21%13%48%2%
Grinnell College53%47%8%5%9%51%19%
Grove City College47%53%2%1%1%93%1%
Gustavus Adolphus College59%41%5%4%6%78%3%
Hamilton College54%46%7%4%10%65%5%
Hampshire College62%38%3%8%12%61%4%
Hanover College54%46%1%4%4%76%3%
Harvard University51%49%23%11%12%33%12%
Harvey Mudd College50%50%23%4%20%28%7%
Haverford College54%46%11%6%13%51%12%
Hendrix College51%49%3%6%8%47%0%
High Point University56%44%2%6%6%77%1%
Hillsdale College48%52%Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Hobart William Smith Colleges53%47%3%7%7%71%5%
Hofstra University56%44%12%9%14%55%5%
Hope College63%37%2%3%7%82%2%
Howard University72%28%3%67%7%1%4%
Illinois Institute of Technology32%68%16%5%19%39%15%
Illinois State University57%43%2%10%12%71%1%
Illinois Wesleyan University52%48%7%7%9%70%3%
Indiana University Bloomington50%50%7%5%8%69%6%
Indiana University-Purdue University-Indianapolis60%40%6%10%10%65%3%
Iowa State University43%57%4%3%7%77%4%
Ithaca College58%42%4%6%10%72%2%
James Madison University58%42%5%5%7%75%1%
John Carroll University47%53%2%3%4%87%1%
Johns Hopkins University52%48%27%8%17%26%12%
Juniata College44%56%2%4%6%81%9%
Kalamazoo College60%40%6%6%16%58%5%
Kansas State University48%52%2%3%8%79%3%
Kent State University at Kent62%38%2%9%4%75%3%
Kenyon College57%43%5%4%7%68%9%
Kettering University22%78%6%2%5%78%3%
Knox College57%43%4%8%13%50%16%
La Salle University63%37%5%18%17%52%3%
Lafayette College51%49%4%5%8%67%9%
Lake Forest College59%41%5%4%18%49%14%
Lawrence University55%45%6%6%11%59%12%
Lehigh University46%54%8%5%10%61%9%
Lewis & Clark College62%38%4%2%13%65%5%
Linfield College-McMinnville Campus62%38%6%2%20%61%1%
Louisiana State University53%47%5%15%8%67%2%
Loyola Marymount University54%46%10%7%23%43%10%
Loyola University Chicago67%33%13%5%18%54%4%
Loyola University Maryland58%42%3%7%12%73%1%
Lycoming College54%46%2%15%13%59%3%
Macalester College59%41%9%5%11%53%14%
Manhattan College43%57%4%6%26%50%3%
Marist College58%42%3%5%13%74%2%
Marquette University55%45%6%4%15%69%2%
Marshall University58%42%1%6%3%85%1%
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts62%38%1%9%11%72%0%
Massachusetts Institute of Technology48%52%32%7%16%26%10%
Massachusetts Maritime Academy13%87%1%1%4%83%0%
McDaniel College55%45%2%24%8%55%3%
Mercer University64%36%8%30%7%46%1%
Mercyhurst University57%43%1%5%5%80%4%
Merrimack College53%47%2%4%8%78%2%
Messiah College60%40%3%3%6%81%3%
Miami University51%49%3%4%5%75%9%
Michigan State University51%49%7%8%6%68%7%
Michigan Technological University29%71%2%1%3%87%1%
Middlebury College53%47%8%4%11%60%10%
Millersville University of Pennsylvania59%41%3%9%11%74%1%
Millsaps College56%44%3%24%5%61%3%
Milwaukee School of Engineering28%72%5%2%8%72%3%
Mississippi State University50%50%2%17%3%73%1%
Missouri University of Science and Technology23%77%4%3%5%81%2%
Monmouth University61%39%2%5%15%69%1%
Montana State University47%53%1%0%5%85%1%
Montclair State University62%38%7%14%32%40%1%
Moravian College61%39%2%3%12%72%3%
Morehouse College0%100%0%74%0%0%1%
Mount Holyoke College100%0%7%6%9%44%28%
Muhlenberg College60%40%4%4%9%72%2%
Murray State University61%39%1%6%3%79%5%
New College of Florida65%35%4%4%18%67%3%
New Jersey Institute of Technology24%76%23%8%21%34%8%
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology29%71%4%1%28%55%1%
New Mexico State University-Main Campus57%43%1%2%63%24%3%
New York Institute of Technology40%60%24%10%20%26%10%
New York University57%43%19%8%17%23%24%
Niagara University64%36%2%5%5%66%16%
North Carolina State University48%52%8%6%7%68%3%
North Dakota State University-Main Campus48%52%2%3%3%87%1%
Northeastern University51%49%17%4%9%45%16%
Northern Arizona University64%36%2%3%26%55%2%
Northern Michigan University57%43%1%2%5%86%1%
Northwestern University52%48%20%6%13%41%10%
Norwich University25%75%3%5%10%69%3%
Oakland University57%43%5%8%4%72%2%
Oberlin College59%41%5%6%8%59%12%
Occidental College59%41%15%4%16%46%6%
Ohio State University49%51%8%7%5%66%7%
Ohio University61%39%2%6%4%81%2%
Ohio Wesleyan University55%45%3%7%6%71%6%
Oklahoma State University51%49%2%4%9%68%3%
Old Dominion University56%44%5%32%9%44%1%
Oregon Institute of Technology49%51%6%2%11%71%2%
Oregon State University47%53%8%2%12%62%6%
Pennsylvania State University - University Park47%53%6%4%7%65%12%
Pepperdine University58%42%12%5%16%48%10%
Pitzer College58%42%12%6%16%45%8%
Pomona College54%46%18%11%19%30%11%
Portland State University56%44%10%4%19%51%4%
Presbyterian College52%48%1%16%6%69%3%
Princeton University51%49%25%9%11%36%12%
Providence College55%45%2%3%10%77%2%
Purdue University43%57%11%3%6%63%12%
Quinnipiac University62%38%4%4%10%75%2%
Ramapo College of New Jersey57%43%9%7%20%58%1%
Randolph-Macon College55%45%1%9%6%76%2%
Reed College54%46%8%3%11%65%10%
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute31%69%17%5%11%44%16%
Rhode Island School of Design66%34%22%4%9%26%30%
Rhodes College59%41%7%10%6%64%6%
Rice University48%52%28%8%16%31%12%
Ripon College53%47%2%3%10%79%2%
Roanoke College57%43%2%5%5%82%2%
Rochester Institute of Technology34%66%10%5%9%65%5%
Roger Williams University50%50%2%3%9%76%1%
Rollins College60%40%3%4%18%59%9%
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology24%76%6%5%5%66%12%
Rowan University47%53%6%10%12%66%1%
Rutgers University-Camden63%37%11%18%19%43%3%
Rutgers University-New Brunswick50%50%30%6%13%35%10%
Rutgers University-Newark56%44%17%19%30%20%8%
Sacred Heart University67%33%2%4%13%74%1%
Saint Anselm College61%39%2%3%9%76%1%
Saint Johns University0%100%4%5%7%79%4%
Saint Joseph's University53%47%3%6%8%77%2%
Saint Louis University62%38%12%6%7%65%4%
Saint Mary's College100%0%1%2%15%76%0%
Saint Mary's College of California58%42%11%4%30%39%3%
Saint Michael's College53%47%2%2%6%82%3%
Salem State University65%35%3%9%20%58%3%
Salisbury University55%45%4%14%5%71%1%
Salve Regina University66%34%1%1%8%81%2%
Sam Houston State University63%37%2%18%26%48%1%
Samford University68%32%1%6%4%86%1%
San Diego State University56%44%13%4%34%34%5%
San Francisco State University55%45%26%6%36%16%7%
San Jose State University50%50%37%4%30%14%8%
Santa Clara University48%52%19%3%18%44%5%
Sarah Lawrence College76%24%4%5%10%58%9%
Scripps College100%0%17%4%15%50%4%
Seattle University60%40%21%3%13%39%10%
Seton Hall University53%47%11%8%18%51%3%
Siena College56%44%5%3%9%77%2%
Simmons University100%0%12%8%12%57%5%
Skidmore College60%40%5%6%10%61%10%
Smith College100%0%10%7%14%47%15%
Soka University of America66%34%13%3%14%17%47%
Sonoma State University63%37%5%2%37%42%3%
South Dakota State University53%47%1%2%2%88%3%
Southern Connecticut State University63%37%3%19%14%51%1%
Southern Methodist University49%51%8%5%13%64%6%
Southwestern University55%45%4%5%25%59%1%
Spelman College100%0%0%98%0%0%1%
St Bonaventure University47%53%4%6%7%76%3%
St John's University-New York56%44%16%14%17%42%4%
St Lawrence University55%45%2%4%6%76%9%
St Olaf College59%41%7%3%8%67%10%
St. John's College (MD)52%48%5%3%5%63%17%
St. John's College (NM)46%54%3%1%10%57%20%
St. Mary's College of Maryland60%40%3%10%8%70%1%
Stanford University51%49%25%7%17%29%11%
State University of New York at New Paltz62%38%5%7%22%59%2%
Stetson University57%43%2%9%19%56%6%
Stevens Institute of Technology29%71%18%2%13%59%3%
Stockton University60%40%7%9%16%63%1%
Stonehill College58%42%2%4%6%82%1%
Stony Brook University50%50%30%7%14%30%11%
Suffolk University57%43%8%6%14%49%17%
SUNY at Albany52%48%8%20%18%44%4%
SUNY at Fredonia58%42%2%8%10%73%2%
SUNY at Purchase College60%40%4%13%26%49%2%
SUNY College at Brockport58%42%2%12%9%69%1%
SUNY College at Geneseo64%36%4%3%8%79%1%
SUNY College at Oswego52%48%3%11%13%68%2%
SUNY College at Plattsburgh43%57%3%11%13%63%5%
SUNY College at Potsdam63%37%2%11%13%66%0%
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry47%53%4%2%6%77%2%
SUNY Cortland57%43%1%6%14%73%0%
SUNY Oneonta62%38%2%5%16%71%1%
Susquehanna University57%43%2%6%7%79%1%
Swarthmore College51%49%18%8%13%33%15%
Syracuse University54%46%7%7%10%55%14%
Temple University55%45%13%14%8%55%4%
Tennessee Technological University46%54%2%4%4%83%2%
Texas A & M University-College Station48%52%9%2%25%58%1%
Texas Christian University59%41%3%5%16%67%4%
Texas State University59%41%3%10%41%42%1%
The College of New Jersey57%43%12%6%15%62%1%
The College of Wooster54%46%3%9%7%60%15%
The University of Montana57%43%1%1%6%76%1%
The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga58%42%3%10%6%75%1%
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville53%47%4%6%5%79%1%
The University of Texas at Arlington62%38%13%15%31%31%4%
The University of Texas at Austin56%44%23%4%26%37%4%
The University of Texas at Dallas44%56%38%5%18%28%4%
The University of the South53%47%1%5%6%81%4%
Towson University60%40%7%26%9%49%2%
Transylvania University59%41%3%5%4%78%0%
Trinity College50%50%4%7%9%62%13%
Trinity University52%48%8%4%21%56%4%
Truman State University59%41%3%3%4%78%7%
Tufts University54%46%15%5%8%51%11%
Tulane University61%39%5%5%8%72%5%
Union College46%54%6%5%10%68%8%
United States Air Force Academy28%72%7%7%11%64%1%
United States Coast Guard Academy38%62%7%5%12%62%3%
United States Merchant Marine Academy21%79%6%2%5%80%1%
United States Military Academy24%76%8%13%12%62%1%
United States Naval Academy28%72%8%7%12%61%1%
University at Buffalo45%55%16%8%8%47%14%
University of Akron Main Campus47%53%3%11%3%75%2%
University of Alabama56%44%1%10%5%77%2%
University of Alabama at Birmingham62%38%7%24%6%55%2%
University of Arizona55%45%5%4%29%48%5%
University of Arkansas55%45%3%4%10%75%2%
University of California, Berkeley54%46%35%2%19%22%13%
University of California, Davis61%39%28%2%24%21%17%
University of California, Irvine53%47%37%2%25%13%16%
University of California, Los Angeles59%41%29%3%22%26%11%
University of California, Merced53%47%18%4%58%8%8%
University of California, Riverside54%46%34%3%42%11%3%
University of California, San Diego50%50%37%3%21%19%17%
University of California, Santa Barbara55%45%21%2%26%31%12%
University of California, Santa Cruz47%53%23%2%27%30%8%
University of Central Florida55%45%7%10%29%46%3%
University of Chicago48%52%20%5%15%36%15%
University of Cincinnati50%50%5%7%4%74%5%
University of Colorado Boulder46%54%6%2%13%68%4%
University of Connecticut52%48%12%7%13%53%10%
University of Dallas55%45%6%2%25%59%3%
University of Dayton49%51%2%4%7%80%4%
University of Delaware58%42%5%6%9%68%5%
University of Denver54%46%4%2%13%68%5%
University of Florida57%43%10%6%23%51%2%
University of Georgia58%42%11%7%7%69%1%
University of Houston51%49%23%10%37%21%4%
University of Idaho51%49%2%1%11%76%3%
University of Illinois at Chicago52%48%21%8%35%26%7%
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign46%54%20%6%14%42%13%
University of Iowa55%45%5%3%8%74%4%
University of Kansas53%47%5%4%9%70%5%
University of Kentucky57%43%3%7%6%75%2%
University of Louisiana at Lafayette57%43%2%22%6%62%1%
University of Louisville54%46%5%13%6%68%1%
University of Maine46%54%2%2%5%83%2%
University of Mary Washington65%35%4%8%11%68%1%
University of Maryland, Baltimore County46%54%22%20%9%37%4%
University of Maryland, College Park48%52%19%12%10%47%4%
University of Massachusetts Amherst51%49%11%5%8%61%7%
University of Massachusetts Boston58%42%15%18%18%34%7%
University of Massachusetts Lowell41%59%12%7%13%57%3%
University of Memphis61%39%4%37%7%45%1%
University of Miami53%47%5%9%23%42%13%
University of Michigan50%50%16%4%7%55%7%
University of Michigan-Dearborn46%54%9%8%6%68%2%
University of Minnesota-Duluth48%52%4%2%3%84%1%
University of Minnesota-Morris59%41%2%3%7%56%5%
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities53%47%11%6%5%64%7%
University of Mississippi58%42%2%12%4%77%1%
University of Missouri-Columbia54%46%3%7%5%78%1%
University of Nebraska-Lincoln48%52%3%3%8%75%6%
University of Nevada-Las Vegas57%43%17%8%32%28%2%
University of Nevada-Reno53%47%8%3%23%55%1%
University of New Hampshire56%44%3%1%4%84%2%
University of New Mexico58%42%4%3%50%30%3%
University of North Carolina at Asheville57%43%2%5%9%72%1%
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill60%40%12%8%9%57%4%
University of North Carolina at Charlotte47%53%9%16%12%55%2%
University of North Carolina at Greensboro67%33%5%30%13%43%1%
University of North Carolina Wilmington64%36%2%4%8%78%1%
University of North Dakota44%56%2%2%5%79%4%
University of North Florida57%43%6%10%15%62%2%
University of North Georgia57%43%3%4%15%72%1%
University of North Texas53%47%7%14%28%41%4%
University of Northern Colorado67%33%2%5%23%63%1%
University of Northern Iowa60%40%1%3%5%83%2%
University of Notre Dame48%52%5%3%11%68%6%
University of Oklahoma51%49%7%5%11%60%3%
University of Oregon55%45%7%3%14%60%5%
University of Pennsylvania54%46%25%8%10%36%13%
University of Pittsburgh54%46%12%5%6%67%4%
University of Portland62%38%18%2%14%52%2%
University of Puget Sound59%41%8%2%10%66%1%
University of Redlands59%41%6%4%42%35%2%
University of Rhode Island57%43%3%5%11%74%1%
University of Richmond53%47%7%7%11%60%7%
University of Rochester51%49%12%5%8%42%27%
University of San Diego57%43%7%3%22%49%7%
University of San Francisco63%37%26%6%21%24%12%
University of Scranton59%41%3%2%11%77%1%
University of South Carolina54%46%4%9%5%75%2%
University of South Dakota64%36%1%4%4%84%2%
University of South Florida57%43%7%9%22%48%6%
University of Southern California52%48%23%5%17%35%12%
University of St Thomas47%53%5%4%7%74%3%
University of Tampa58%42%2%5%13%66%8%
University of the Pacific52%48%37%4%23%21%7%
University of Toledo50%50%2%10%5%69%6%
University of Tulsa48%52%6%7%9%53%9%
University of Utah48%52%6%1%14%66%5%
University of Vermont61%39%3%1%5%82%3%
University of Virginia-Main Campus56%44%16%7%7%56%4%
University of Washington55%45%26%3%9%36%15%
University of Washington-Bothell Campus48%52%34%8%11%38%8%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire62%38%3%1%4%87%2%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse57%43%2%1%4%89%0%
University of Wisconsin-Madison52%48%8%2%6%68%9%
University of Wyoming52%48%1%1%6%76%2%
Ursinus College49%51%4%7%7%74%1%
Valparaiso University56%44%2%6%11%72%3%
Vanderbilt University51%49%16%11%10%42%9%
Vassar College62%38%12%4%8%58%8%
Villanova University53%47%6%5%9%72%2%
Virginia Commonwealth University62%38%14%20%11%42%2%
Virginia Military Institute13%87%5%6%8%75%2%
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University43%57%11%5%8%63%6%
Wabash College0%100%1%4%9%76%4%
Wagner College65%35%5%8%12%61%5%
Wake Forest University54%46%4%6%8%69%9%
Warren Wilson College68%32%1%6%6%77%3%
Washington & Jefferson College50%50%2%8%6%75%2%
Washington and Lee University51%49%4%3%6%77%4%
Washington College61%39%4%11%7%67%3%
Washington State University54%46%6%3%17%61%4%
Washington University in St. Louis53%47%18%9%11%48%7%
Wayne State University59%41%12%16%6%57%2%
Wellesley College100%0%23%7%14%35%14%
Wentworth Institute of Technology22%78%9%7%10%60%6%
Wesleyan University58%42%8%6%12%55%11%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania60%40%3%11%6%74%0%
West Virginia University50%50%2%4%4%85%5%
Western Carolina University55%45%1%5%8%78%2%
Western Michigan University49%51%2%10%8%68%5%
Western Washington University57%43%6%2%11%69%1%
Westmont College60%40%7%2%20%54%2%
Wheaton College (IL)56%44%10%3%7%69%4%
Wheaton College (MA)60%40%5%6%9%68%6%
Whitman College59%41%7%3%9%60%10%
Whittier College57%43%7%5%53%23%4%
Whitworth University60%40%5%3%13%64%4%
Wichita State University55%45%7%6%14%60%5%
Widener University56%44%3%13%6%71%2%
Willamette University58%42%6%2%16%62%1%
Williams College50%50%14%7%13%46%9%
Winthrop University68%32%2%32%6%54%1%
Wofford College53%47%2%8%5%81%1%
Worcester Polytechnic Institute40%60%8%3%9%64%8%
Xavier University57%43%3%10%6%75%1%
Yale University50%50%24%9%15%35%10%
Yeshiva University47%53%0%0%0%87%8%
ct-cwym-posed- books small

Colleges Worth Your Money

2022 Edition

A Guide to What America's Top Schools Can Do for You

“Innovative and invaluable...use this book as your college lifeline.”

-Lynn O'Shaughnessy, Nationally Recognized College Expert

Right Menu Icon