(678)-710-3699 info@collegetransitions.com

Entering Class Statistics

Looking for admission rates, 25th/75th percentile scores on the ACT/SAT, and high school class rank data for hundreds of the nation’s top colleges and universities all in one place? Well, you’ve found it. College Transitions is happy to offer all of this useful admissions information in one easy-to-use, sortable database. We recommend using this resource early in the college search process to explore schools that may be appropriate “reach,” “target,” and “safety” schools for someone with your academic credentials. It can also be useful for identifying schools where you would be likely to capture some degree of merit aid. These would be institutions where your high school class rank and test scores are above those of the college’s average admitted applicant.

*Data collected from 2020-21 Common Data Set (CDS) forms and indicates first-time (i.e. freshman) students enrolling in Fall 2020.

Table updated October 2021

InstitutionAdmission RateACT Composite (middle 50%)SAT Math (middle 50%)SAT R/W (middle 50%)HS Rank (Top 10%)HS Rank (Top 25%)HS Rank (Top 50%)
Adelphi University75%21-27530-630530-62030%59%87%
Agnes Scott College68%22-28520-620560-67033%60%88%
Albion College75%19-27470-570460-59017%39%78%
Alfred University64%21-27490-600480-60018%42%76%
Allegheny College73%24-30560-670580-68031%62%85%
American University39%27-32590-680630-71035%68%95%AU
Amherst College12%31-34710-790700-76085%96%100%
Appalachian State University80%22-28540-630560-64016%52%90%App State
Arizona State University88%21-28550-670550-65030%60%87%ASU
Assumption College81%22-27530-610540-61015%41%83%
Auburn University85%25-31570-670590-65034%64%91%
Augustana College57%23-28550-640540-64029%55%89%
Austin College49%22-29550-650560-66026%57%86%
Babson College27%27-32650-750620-700Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Ball State University69%19-25510-590510-61014%42%85%
Bard College59%27-32590-700630-71834%68%90%
Barnard College14%31-34670-770680-74890%98%100%
Bates College14%27-33590-710620-71060%82%97%
Baylor University68%26-31590-680600-68050%79%96%
Belmont University83%23-30540-640580-66029%61%88%
Beloit College58%21-29540-660520-66028%59%92%
Bennington College60%25-31580-670660-73039%61%85%
Bentley University58%26-31600-700580-66042%75%95%
Berea College33%22-26540-643560-62025%69%98%
Berry College77%23-29525-610540-63034%63%91%
Binghamton University43%29-32650-740640-71054%85%98%
Birmingham Southern College60%22-29540-650570-66024%49%77%
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania89%18-24480-570480-58010%32%64%
Boise State University77%21-26510-600520-61012%39%73%
Boston College26%31-34670-770660-73079%94%99%BC
Boston University20%30-34670-780640-72066%93%100%BU
Bowdoin College9%30-34670-770660-74084%97%100%
Bowling Green State University75%20-26510-600510-61019%43%76%
Bradley University73%22-28540-650540-63029%65%94%
Brandeis University34%31-33680-790640-72059%85%97%
Brigham Young University-Provo69%26-32590-710610-70059%87%98%BYU
Brown University8%33-35730-790710-77095%99%100%
Bryant University76%25-30560-650560-63020%52%88%
Bryn Mawr College38%26-32610-760630-74066%93%99%
Bucknell University38%27-31610-710610-69054%90%98%
Butler University76%25-30570-660580-66050%81%96%
Cal Poly, Pomona65%19-27510-640500-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo38%26-32610-720610-69055%86%99%
California Institute of Technology7%35-36790-800740-78096%100%100%Caltech
California State University, Fresno90%16-21440-540450-56015%80%100%
California State University, Fullerton68%18-23500-590500-59021%62%94%
California State University, Long Beach42%20-26510-620510-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Canisius College76%21-27520-620520-62023%48%83%
Carleton College21%30-34670-770660-75070%93%99%
Carnegie Mellon University17%33-35760-800700-76089%100%100%CMU
Case Western Reserve University30%31-35700-790640-73070%95%100%
Catholic University of America82%23-30550-655580-67028%55%88%
Central Michigan University69%20-26500-600500-61018%39%72%CMU
Centre College72%26-32540-680560-66046%75%93%
Chapman University58%25-30580-680590-67030%71%92%
Christopher Newport University76%23-28530-620560-65017%47%82%
Citadel Military College of South Carolina80%21-26510-600520-61010%32%63%
Claremont McKenna College13%31-34670-770660-73073%94%100%CMC
Clark University47%27-32570-670580-68036%70%88%
Clarkson University78%24-30590-690560-66037%71%95%
Clemson University62%27-32600-700610-69053%85%98%
Coastal Carolina University70%19-25510-580510-60012%37%71%
Colby College10%31-34700-780680-74074%89%95%
Colgate University27%30-33650-750650-72065%90%99%
College of Charleston74%21-28520-600550-64023%51%84%CofC
College of Saint Benedict84%21-28510-570560-63030%61%90%
College of the Holy Cross38%29-32650-720640-71061%86%97%
College of William and Mary42%30-34640-750660-74077%95%99%
Colorado College14%29-33610-740630-72073%91%100%CC
Colorado School of Mines55%28-33650-740620-70055%87%99%
Colorado State University84%23-29530-640540-64021%48%83%CSU
Columbia University6%33-35750-800720-77096%99%100%
Connecticut College38%30-33660-730650-72054%78%98%
Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art18%30-34700-790630-71051%73%88%
Cornell College82%23-29520-630548-65020%46%81%
Cornell University11%32-35720-790680-75084%98%100%
Creighton University77%24-30570-670570-67043%73%93%
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College41%23-29590-700560-65048%77%96%
CUNY Brooklyn College50%22-29520-600500-58017%49%79%
CUNY City College51%23-31530-650520-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
CUNY Hunter College40%21-27560-650530-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
CUNY Lehman College42%18-21480-540480-540Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Dartmouth College9%32-35730-790710-77093%99%100%
Davidson College20%30-33650-740650-72076%95%99%
Denison University28%28-32620-740600-69071%85%100%
DePaul University70%23-29530-640530-640Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
DePauw University68%22-29560-710550-65043%69%94%
Dickinson College52%27-31600-690620-69049%76%98%
Drake University68%23-30550-680560-66037%69%92%
Drew University73%24-30540-640560-66026%57%93%
Drexel University77%25-31590-700590-68040%71%94%
Duke University8%34-35750-800720-77095%99%100%
Duquesne University77%23-28550-630570-64017%48%81%
Earlham College59%24-29550-670560-67031%69%90%
East Carolina University88%19-24500-570500-59013%36%71%ECU
Eastern Connecticut State University70%20-25490-580500-60012%39%77%
Eastern Kentucky University98%19-25470-580480-59016%39%69%
Eckerd College69%24-29530-625560-660Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Elizabethtown College86%20-26540-640540-64028%58%85%
Elon University72%25-30560-660580-66025%52%83%
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University61%23-30560-670560-66024%54%83%ERAU
Emerson College41%27-31580-690610-69027%60%92%
Emory University19%31-34700-790680-74083%98%100%
Endicott College70%23-27540-620560-62018%48%84%
Fairfield University56%27-30590-670600-67040%70%95%
Fitchburg State University88%17-23480-560490-580Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University33%20-24510-560520-59018%31%83%
Florida Atlantic University75%21-26520-600540-62015%41%79%FAU
Florida Gulf Coast University77%21-25520-590540-62019%28%60%FGCU
Florida Institute of Technology70%23-30570-670560-66026%52%84%FIT
Florida International University58%23-29540-620570-64028%51%58%FIU
Florida Southern College50%24-30550-635560-65025%55%87%
Florida State University32%27-31600-670620-68046%81%98%FSU
Fordham University53%27-32610-710620-70044%71%93%
Franklin and Marshall College37%28-31620-760590-68061%86%98%F&M
Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering16%34-35755-800695-770Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Furman University65%28-32620-700630-70044%77%96%
George Mason University89%24-30540-650560-65016%41%77%GMU
George Washington University43%29-33630-730640-72050%83%98%GWU; GW
Georgetown College72%20-26470-610500-58015%39%70%
Georgetown University17%31-35690-790690-76083%96%99%
Georgia College86%23-27540-605560-640Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Georgia Institute of Technology21%31-35700-790670-74088%98%99%Georgia Tech
Georgia Southern University91%18-24490-570503-60020%50%82%GSU
Georgia State University67%20-26470-580480-580Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedGSU
Gettysburg College48%27-32630-710640-70060%83%99%
Gonzaga University73%25-30580-680580-67039%75%96%
Goucher College79%22-30490-600500-63021%42%77%
Grinnell College19%30-34683-788670-75072%94%98%
Grove City College79%23-30550-690580-69039%84%93%
Gustavus Adolphus College71%24-30Not ReportedNot Reported29%63%95%
Hamilton College18%32-34700-760680-75086%99%100%
Hampshire College59%Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Hanover College69%23-29530-610530-62025%59%87%
Harvard University5%33-35740-800720-78094%98%100%
Harvey Mudd College18%34-35770-800720-77090%100%100%HMC
Haverford College18%32-35690-770670-75094%99%100%
Hendrix College71%25-32560-660600-68037%67%92%
High Point University77%22-28530-620540-62019%49%80%
Hillsdale College36%29-33640-723650-740Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Hobart William Smith Colleges62%27-31590-680590-68036%63%92%HWS
Hofstra University69%24-31580-670580-66032%61%90%
Hope College78%23-29540-650550-66035%64%90%
Howard University39%22-26550-620580-64027%59%89%
Illinois Institute of Technology61%26-32630-720570-67041%72%91%IIT
Illinois State University81%21-26510-610510-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Illinois Wesleyan University57%24-29550-660550-64026%58%94%
Indiana University Bloomington80%24-31560-680560-67032%66%94%IU; IUB
Indiana University-Purdue University-Indianapolis79%19-25500-590500-60017%45%85%IUPUI
Iowa State University88%22-28530-680480-63014%28%95%ISU
Ithaca College76%26-31570-650590-67023%59%87%
James Madison University80%23-28550-630570-65017%48%89%JMU
John Carroll University88%22-28530-630530-63023%50%85%
Johns Hopkins University9%34-35760-800720-77099%100%100%JHU
Juniata College71%24-28550-650570-67031%62%90%
Kalamazoo College74%25-30570-680580-68042%78%97%
Kansas State University95%20-27Not ReportedNot Reported25%52%84%KSU; K-STATE
Kent State University at Kent84%20-26510-600510-61017%45%79%
Kenyon College37%30-33620-730660-73055%80%100%
Kettering University74%25-30600-700580-66042%71%96%
Knox College71%23-31540-660540-66024%62%94%
La Salle University76%21-26480-580500-60011%30%67%
Lafayette College36%28-33630-730620-71061%85%99%
Lake Forest College58%23-30540-650545-64041%74%96%
Lawrence University69%26-32590-710600-70040%69%97%
Lehigh University50%29-33650-740610-69366%89%98%
Lewis & Clark College81%27-31580-680618-70029%60%91%
Linfield University80%20-27520-600530-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Louisiana State University73%23-28540-640550-66024%49%78%LSU
Loyola Marymount University50%27-31600-700610-69037%72%96%LMU
Loyola University Chicago71%25-31560-670570-66039%72%93%
Loyola University Maryland80%25-30560-658580-67031%57%90%
Lycoming College65%20-26500-600510-61023%52%80%
Macalester College39%29-33640-730640-72066%91%98%
Manhattan College78%22-27520-610510-61064%88%99%
Marist College55%24-30560-650570-65022%53%89%
Marquette University82%25-30580-680580-68039%75%96%
Marshall University89%19-25460-560480-590Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts88%17-21480-600480-58022%45%78%
Massachusetts Institute of Technology7%34-36780-800730-780100%100%100%MIT
Massachusetts Maritime Academy92%20-28520-595510-590Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedMMA
McDaniel College81%18-27490-600490-61019%47%77%
Mercer University78%25-31580-670600-67039%66%91%
Mercyhurst University88%20-26520-610510-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Merrimack College82%19-22479-638481-6388%24%64%
Messiah College78%23-29530-650550-66031%62%91%
Miami University92%24-30580-690580-68033%61%89%MU
Michigan State University76%23-29550-660550-64027%59%92%MSU
Michigan Technological University70%25-30590-690570-66032%64%92%
Middlebury College22%31-34670-770670-75080%98%100%
Millersville University of Pennsylvania85%19-24490-580490-59013%37%66%
Millsaps College70%21-26530-630560-650Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Milwaukee School of Engineering60%25-30600-700580-670Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Mississippi State University80%22-30530-640520-63029%55%83%MSU
Missouri University of Science and Technology81%25-31633-718595-67042%74%95%
Monmouth University79%21-26520-600520-61017%44%80%
Montana State University81%21-28540-660550-66020%47%74%
Montclair State University83%Not Reported490-570490-59011%35%74%
Moravian College79%21-25510-590520-60019%48%84%
Morehouse College74%18-25500-580500-60012%36%66%
Mount Holyoke College52%27-30640-770630-73049%82%97%MHC
Muhlenberg College62%26-31570-670600-68040%72%91%
Murray State University77%21-27510-620510-62026%51%82%
New College of Florida70%25-30550-670610-70525%58%86%
New Jersey Institute of Technology66%25-31610-720590-67036%64%87%NJIT
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology97%23-30580-700570-67035%57%88%NMIT
New Mexico State University-Main Campus63%17-23470-570480-58022%49%81%
New York Institute of Technology75%23-30540-660520-630Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
New York University21%31-34700-800670-74082%100%100%NYU
Niagara University92%20-26505-600510-60018%43%77%
North Carolina State University46%27-32620-720610-69047%83%98%NCSU; NC STATE
North Dakota State University-Main Campus94%20-26520-620508-62316%42%76%
Northeastern University20%33-35720-790690-75076%95%100%
Northern Arizona University82%19-25520-610520-62022%55%86%NAU
Northern Michigan University67%13-20470-580480-600Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Northwestern University9%33-35730-790700-76095%99%100%
Norwich University74%20-26520-610520-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Oakland University81%20-27490-600490-61020%47%80%
Oberlin College35%28-33620-720650-73051%82%96%
Occidental College41%28-33630-730640-73059%89%98%OXY
Ohio State University68%26-32620-740590-69055%90%99%OSU
Ohio University87%21-26520-620530-63020%49%82%OU
Ohio Wesleyan University68%23-29558-660550-67028%56%86%OWU
Oklahoma State University67%21-27510-620510-63029%57%85%OSU
Old Dominion University95%18-25470-570490-60010%31%68%
Oregon Institute of Technology97%21-26520-610520-62025%57%86%
Oregon State University84%21-29540-660540-65028%55%87%OSU
Pennsylvania State University54%25-30580-680570-66035%73%96%PSU; PENN STATE
Pepperdine University42%26-31600-720600-69049%88%99%
Pitzer College17%31-33670-770655-74051%80%98%
Pomona College9%32-35700-790690-75090%98%100%
Portland State University95%17-24490-580510-61016%42%84%
Presbyterian College71%20-25510-590520-61025%55%86%
Princeton University6%32-35740-800710-77089%96%99%
Providence College54%25-30560-650575-66043%73%94%
Purdue University67%25-33600-740590-69048%79%97%
Quinnipiac University82%22-27540-630540-63018%52%83%
Ramapo College of New Jersey67%21-27520-610510-6107%43%86%
Randolph-Macon College71%21-28510-598520-62021%48%82%
Reed College39%30-33640-760670-74055%78%97%
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute57%29-34680-780620-72055%87%95%RPI
Rhode Island School of Design27%27-32640-770610-700Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedRISD
Rhodes College51%27-32600-680620-72053%86%99%
Rice University11%34-36750-800710-77092%98%100%
Ripon College74%18-25490-580480-55912%46%83%
Roanoke College78%21-28510-610530-63016%38%77%
Rochester Institute of Technology74%28-33620-730600-69039%74%94%RIT
Roger Williams University86%22-26530-620540-62014%40%74%
Rollins College61%24-32560-660560-67028%60%83%
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology77%27-33650-760610-70066%91%99%
Rowan University79%20-28510-620510-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Rutgers University-Camden76%17-24490-580490-59018%39%77%
Rutgers University-New Brunswick67%25-32600-730580-68030%66%91%RU
Rutgers University-Newark74%18-23510-590500-58015%40%81%
Sacred Heart University66%24-28570-630570-6309%38%77%
Saint Anselm College75%23-28560-650580-65028%61%91%
Saint Johns University81%22-27480-580465-61514%39%78%SJU
Saint Joseph's University80%23-29540-640560-65025%51%80%SJU
Saint Louis University56%25-31580-690580-68039%70%91%
Saint Mary's College82%22-28520-610540-65026%63%92%
Saint Mary's College of California77%21-28530-623540-630Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Saint Michael's College88%24-29560-630570-65026%55%79%
Salem State University87%19-24500-560500-590Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Salisbury University78%20-24533-630560-63816%40%80%
Salve Regina University75%24-28540-610560-63014%43%79%
Sam Houston State University92%18-23480-550490-57033%53%81%
Samford University84%23-29520-600540-64029%57%85%
San Diego State University37%22-29540-660550-64033%72%95%SDSU
San Francisco State University84%16-23460-560470-570Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedSFSU
San Jose State University67%19-26520-640510-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedSJSU
Santa Clara University51%28-32640-750630-70040%73%95%SCU
Sarah Lawrence College55%27-32580-690640-72029%61%87%
Scripps College35%29-33650-750670-73075%93%96%
Seattle University83%24-30560-670570-66024%55%91%
Seton Hall University78%25-30570-660580-65033%60%88%
Siena College81%23-29530-620530-62018%47%81%
Simmons University83%24-29520-610540-64029%55%72%
Skidmore College32%27-31610-703610-70033%70%93%
Smith College37%31-34655-770670-74072%96%99%
Soka University of America52%26-32620-760560-65060%80%100%
Sonoma State University89%19-24480-580500-590Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
South Dakota State University89%20-26500-670500-63018%43%75%
Southern Connecticut State University80%19-26440-540470-57012%30%66%
Southern Methodist University53%29-33620-740630-71047%79%94%SMU
Southwestern University49%23-29540-640570-66027%63%92%
Spelman College53%20-25510-580540-62030%59%88%
St Bonaventure University76%21-29520-610510-61017%44%73%
St John's University-New York75%23-29540-660540-64020%46%75%
St Lawrence University47%28-32590-680590-68040%71%94%
St Olaf College51%25-32570-700580-69039%69%97%
St. John's College (MD)61%22-30540-710590-73025%43%86%
St. John's College (NM)69%25-32540-700640-73047%68%79%
St. Mary's College of Maryland79%23-29520-620550-66022%57%85%
Stanford University5%31-35720-800700-77096%100%100%
SUNY at New Paltz62%24-29540-630530-63018%58%88%
Stetson University81%23-29530-625570-66020%53%87%
Stevens Institute of Technology53%31-34680-770640-71067%94%99%Stevens Tech
Stockton University77%20-27503-590510-60014%36%72%
Stonehill College69%24-29560-640560-65020%48%87%
Stony Brook University49%26-32630-750600-69044%77%97%
Suffolk University86%21-26500-590510-62014%42%79%
SUNY at Albany57%22-28540-620540-62018%49%85%
SUNY at Fredonia72%20-26500-600500-61013%40%73%
SUNY at Purchase College74%24-30540-620560-660Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
SUNY College at Brockport58%20-25510-580490-58010%33%70%
SUNY College at Geneseo61%24-29570-660570-65036%72%95%
SUNY College at Oswego69%20-26510-590510-60015%42%75%
SUNY College at Plattsburgh59%20-24450-560460-57016%38%75%
SUNY College at Potsdam72%20-27530-610538-630Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry60%24-30560-650570-650Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
SUNY Cortland52%22-26550-610550-61012%44%89%
SUNY Oneonta56%20-25520-600520-600Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Susquehanna University87%22-28530-610540-63023%53%84%SU
Swarthmore College9%31-34705-790690-75093%100%100%
Syracuse University69%25-30580-700580-67033%65%90%SU
Temple University71%23-30540-640550-64036%76%92%
Tennessee Technological University80%21-28510-620520-65031%59%83%
Texas A & M University-College Station63%25-32580-700580-68066%92%99%
Texas Christian University48%25-31550-660560-66039%71%93%
Texas State University85%20-25500-580510-60011%41%84%TCU
The College of New Jersey51%24-30570-670570-65034%67%94%
The College of Wooster65%24-31560-680580-68046%68%92%TCNJ
The University of Montana96%20-27510-610540-63016%37%65%
The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga83%21-26500-590520-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedUTC
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville78%25-31560-653580-65041%69%91%UTK
The University of Texas at Arlington88%21-27530-630520-62028%63%87%UT Arlington
The University of Texas at Austin32%26-33600-750610-72087%96%99%UT Austin
The University of Texas at Dallas79%26-33620-740600-71042%70%94%UT Dallas
The University of the South56%25-30560-670600-67031%66%89%Sewanee
Towson University79%20-25510-590530-61014%39%79%
Transylvania University92%24-30510-630560-64030%61%89%
Trinity College36%30-32660-740630-71051%82%100%
Trinity University34%28-33630-720630-71051%84%98%
Truman State University72%24-30530-650550-68053%82%97%
Tufts University16%32-35700-780680-75084%97%100%
Tulane University11%30-33690-770650-73063%88%97%
Union College41%28-33610-720600-68058%81%95%
United States Air Force Academy13%29-33620-730600-70055%82%98%USAA
United States Coast Guard Academy13%27-32610-710610-69049%88%100%USCGA
United States Merchant Marine Academy16%25-29Not ReportedNot Reported33%57%92%
United States Military Academy9%28-33600-740610-70043%70%93%USMA
United States Naval Academy9%28-33620-740610-71055%81%94%USNA
University at Buffalo67%23-29580-670560-64029%61%90%
University of Akron Main Campus77%19-26490-620470-60019%45%76%
University of Alabama80%23-31530-670540-66045%65%86%
University of Alabama at Birmingham67%22-30530-660560-66829%56%85%
University of Arizona85%21-29540-690550-66035%63%87%UA
University of Arkansas78%23-29540-640550-64029%57%86%
University of California, Berkeley18%27-35650-790640-74096%100%100%UC Berkeley
University of California, Davis46%25-31580-730560-670100%100%100%UC Davis
University of California, Irvine30%25-33615-750600-70099%100%100%UC Irvine
University of California, Los Angeles14%29-34640-780650-74097%100%100%UCLA
University of California, Merced85%17-22470-570470-570Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedUC Merced
University of California, Riverside66%22-29530-660530-63094%100%100%UCR; UC Riverside
University of California, San Diego38%26-33640-770620-710100%100%100%UCSD; UC San Diego
University of California, Santa Barbara37%26-33610-760620-720100%100%100%UCSSB; UC Santa Barbara
University of California, Santa Cruz65%23-30570-700580-67094%100%100%UCSC; UC Santa Cruz
University of Central Florida45%25-30570-670590-67035%72%96%UCF
University of Chicago7%34-35770-800730-77099%100%100%Uchicago
University of Cincinnati76%23-29560-680560-65025%52%85%UC
University of Colorado Boulder84%24-31560-680570-67026%53%85%CU Boulder
University of Connecticut56%27-32590-710580-68051%84%96%UCONN
University of Dallas54%23-30550-660580-69038%76%94%
University of Dayton81%23-29510-610520-61027%55%86%
University of Delaware63%25-30580-670590-67024%53%83%
University of Denver61%26-31580-680590-68039%74%94%
University of Florida31%29-33640-740650-72082%98%100%UFL
University of Georgia48%27-32600-700620-70056%89%99%UGA
University of Houston63%22-28560-660560-65033%67%90%UH
University of Idaho74%20-26490-600500-62018%39%71%
University of Illinois at Chicago73%21-29520-640510-61032%62%91%UIC
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign63%27-33620-770590-70052%86%99%UIUC
University of Iowa84%22-29550-660560-65034%67%92%
University of Kansas91%22-29530-670540-65031%56%83%KU
University of Kentucky96%22-29530-640540-64033%62%87%UKY
University of Louisiana at Lafayette67%20-26490-590510-62019%42%72%
University of Louisville66%21-29520-640530-64031%55%83%
University of Maine92%21-27520-620530-63022%50%79%
University of Mary Washington74%23-30530-610560-6606%50%79%
University of Maryland, Baltimore County69%24-30570-680580-67022%50%81%UMC
University of Maryland, College Park49%29-34640-760630-72073%89%98%UMD
University of Massachusetts Amherst65%27-32600-710600-68034%75%97%UMass Amherst
University of Massachusetts Boston80%20-27510-600500-61015%41%77%UMass Boston
University of Massachusetts Lowell75%23-29580-670570-65025%54%88%UMass Lowell
University of Memphis85%19-26490-590500-61019%42%72%
University of Miami33%28-32630-720620-70051%78%95%UM
University of Michigan26%31-34680-780660-78077%95%99%UMich
University of Michigan-Dearborn68%22-29550-670540-650Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Minnesota-Duluth79%21-26520-640530-62019%47%82%
University of Minnesota-Morris65%21-28530-630510-62026%52%86%UMM
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities70%25-31640-760600-70049%81%98%UMN
University of Mississippi88%22-30500-610510-62023%46%77%Ole Miss
University of Missouri-Columbia82%23-30550-660560-66035%65%92%Mizzou
University of Nebraska-Lincoln78%22-28560-670550-65030%59%89%UNL
University of Nevada-Las Vegas81%19-25510-630520-62022%50%82%UNLV
University of Nevada-Reno87%20-26530-630530-63025%56%84%UNR
University of New Hampshire85%24-30540-640550-64023%51%87%UNH
University of New Mexico54%17-25510-620520-630Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedUNM
University of North Carolina at Asheville79%21-28520-620540-65015%39%78%UNC Asheville; UNCA
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill24%27-33630-750640-72074%95%99%UNC Chapel Hill
University of North Carolina at Charlotte80%22-27550-640550-64017%46%80%UNCC: UNC Charlotte
University of North Carolina at Greensboro88%19-25490-570490-59015%42%76%UNCG; UNC Greensboro
University of North Carolina Wilmington68%23-27570-650590-66022%46%91%UNCW; UNC Wilmington
University of North Dakota87%21-26510-610500-60023%48%78%UND
University of North Florida80%20-27510-600530-63014%38%73%UNF
University of North Georgia77%21-26520-590540-62015%46%82%UNG
University of North Texas84%19-26520-610530-63020%53%89%UNT
University of Northern Colorado88%19-26490-590490-61015%40%74%UNC
University of Northern Iowa79%19-25500-590510-62021%52%84%
University of Notre Dame19%32-35710-790690-76090%98%100%UND
University of Oklahoma83%23-29540-650560-65031%62%91%OU
University of Oregon83%22-29540-640550-65022%55%87%UO
University of Pennsylvania9%33-35750-800710-77096%99%100%UPenn
University of Pittsburgh64%28-32620-720623-70054%86%99%
University of Portland77%23-29560-660570-660Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Puget Sound86%26-31560-660570-68228%62%91%
University of Redlands77%22-28530-620540-63043%72%95%
University of Rhode Island76%23-28540-630550-63019%51%87%URI
University of Richmond31%30-33650-750630-71050%82%98%
University of Rochester35%30-34670-790640-71071%93%100%URI
University of San Diego59%25-31570-670590-67037%70%97%USD
University of San Francisco70%24-30570-670570-66035%73%95%USF
University of Scranton80%23-28540-640560-64035%63%88%
University of South Carolina68%25-31560-670580-67028%58%88%USC
University of South Dakota91%20-25500-625500-62015%40%71%USD
University of South Florida49%25-30570-660590-66032%66%91%USF
University of Southern California16%30-34680-790660-74088%96%100%USC
University of St Thomas89%23-29570-670560-67022%56%89%
University of Tampa45%23-28550-630550-62019%47%81%
University of the Pacific71%22-30540-680540-66040%72%94%
University of Toledo95%20-26495-610490-60023%49%79%
University of Tulsa69%23-31540-680540-65048%77%93%
University of Utah79%22-29560-680570-670Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Vermont71%26-31570-670590-68033%74%95%UVM
University of Virginia-Main Campus23%30-34660-770660-74090%98%99%UVA
University of Washington56%27-33610-757590-70056%86%98%UW
University of Washington-Bothell Campus74%19-28520-630500-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedUW Bothell
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire90%21-26530-640510-62019%48%89%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse82%22-26540-635540-63523%60%96%
University of Wisconsin-Madison57%27-32650-770610-69051%88%99%UW; UW Madison
University of Wyoming94%21-28520-620520-62023%52%82%
Ursinus College80%25-30570-660580-67024%54%82%
Valparaiso University87%22-29530-640540-64036%68%92%
Vanderbilt University12%33-35750-800720-77090%97%99%Vandy
Vassar College25%32-34680-770680-75073%95%99%
Villanova University31%30-33670-750650-71072%95%99%
Virginia Commonwealth University91%21-28520-610540-64018%47%80%VCU
Virginia Military Institute60%22-28530-620540-64012%40%76%VMI
Virginia Tech67%25-31580-690590-68029%68%88%Virginia Tech
Wabash College63%22-29570-670550-65030%61%95%
Wagner College70%21-29530-620520-63020%48%76%
Wake Forest University32%30-33650-750640-72073%92%98%WFU
Warren Wilson College85%21-29420-420620-66010%25%66%
Washington & Jefferson College90%21-28510-630530-64025%49%80%
Washington and Lee University24%32-34680-760670-74080%98%100%WLU
Washington College80%23-29520-630550-65029%57%84%
Washington State University80%20-26510-600510-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedWSU
Washington University in St. Louis16%33-35760-800720-76086%99%100%WashU
Wayne State University68%20-27500-600500-600Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Wellesley College20%31-34670-770680-75085%100%100%
Wentworth Institute of Technology94%23-28550-650540-63016%41%79%
Wesleyan University21%31-34670-770670-75067%94%98%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania86%20-26500-580510-60014%36%73%
West Virginia University84%21-27510-620520-63023%51%79%WVU
Western Carolina University48%20-25510-590510-62016%41%78%WCU
Western Michigan University85%20-27510-610500-61014%38%72%WMU
Western Washington University94%22-28530-620550-65021%51%85%
Westmont College70%24-31540-680570-69036%60%92%
Wheaton College (IL)87%26-32600-730610-72049%74%91%
Wheaton College (MA)77%25-31570-670590-68031%63%86%
Whitman College54%29-33610-720620-71049%83%99%
Whittier College72%21-27520-600530-62020%33%91%
Whitworth University91%21-28530-630520-64033%64%88%
Wichita State University55%20-27520-630510-63023%48%82%
Widener University75%20-26520-610515-600Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Willamette University80%24-31560-670570-69046%81%97%
Williams College15%33-35710-790700-77095%99%99%
Winthrop University64%19-25460-560480-59016%41%76%
Wofford College53%27-31570-660590-66834%66%92%
Worcester Polytechnic Institute59%Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported56%87%100%WPI
Xavier University81%22-28520-620540-63023%55%87%
Yale University7%33-35740-800720-78094%99%100%
Yeshiva University67%24-31550-710590-70059%81%97%
ct-cwym-posed- books small

Colleges Worth Your Money

2022 Edition

A Guide to What America's Top Schools Can Do for You

“Innovative and invaluable...use this book as your college lifeline.”

-Lynn O'Shaughnessy, Nationally Recognized College Expert

has been added to the cart. View Cart
Right Menu Icon