(678)-710-3699 info@collegetransitions.com

Entering Class Statistics

Looking for admission rates, 25th/75th percentile scores on the ACT/SAT, and class rank data for hundreds of the nation’s top colleges and universities all in one place? Well, you’ve found it. College Transitions is happy to offer all of this useful admissions information in one easy-to-use, sortable database. We recommend using this resource early in the college search process to explore schools that may be appropriate “reach,” “target,” and “safety” schools for someone with your academic credentials. It can also be useful for identifying schools where you would be likely to capture some degree of merit aid. These would be institutions where your high school class rank and test scores are above those of the college’s average admitted applicant.

*Data collected from 2019-20 Common Data Set (CDS) forms and indicates first-time (i.e. freshman) students enrolling in Fall 2019.

Table updated August 20, 2020

InstitutionAdmission RateACT Composite (middle 50%)SAT Math (middle 50%)SAT R/W (middle 50%)Rank Top 10%Rank Top 25%Rank Top 50%
Adelphi University74%22-28540-640550-63028%61%91%
Agnes Scott College65%24-30540-650590-69038%66%95%
Albion College69%21-27490-590500-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Alfred University66%19-26470-590470-59013%34%67%
Allegheny College62%24-30580-680590-68040%63%85%
American University36%27-31590-690620-700Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Amherst College11%31-34720-790690-76088%98%100%
Appalachian State University80%22-28540-630560-64016%52%90%
Arizona State University86%22-28560-690560-67031%61%88%
Auburn University81%25-31570-670580-65033%63%89%
Augustana College (IL)57%23-29560-670530-65031%64%91%
Austin College51%24-29550-650560-66029%59%90%
Babson College26%27-32650-760620-690Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Ball State University77%20-24530-610550-63014%42%85%
Bard College65%27-31608-705636-70840%68%94%
Barnard College12%31-34670-770670-75084%99%100%
Baruch College (CUNY)43%Not Reported580-690550-64041%74%92%
Bates College12%29-33640-730630-75071%90%99%
Baylor University45%26-32600-700600-68044%76%96%
Belmont University84%24-29550-650580-67032%61%91%
Beloit College62%24-30530-700550-68029%67%92%
Bennington College61%29-32590-700660-74029%69%91%
Bentley University47%27-31630-730600-68037%73%97%
Berea College30%23-27540-640550-66025%72%97%
Binghamton University41%29-32650-740630-700Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Birmingham Southern College54%22-29540-650570-66024%49%77%
Boise State University77%20-26510-610520-62015%40%74%
Boston College27%31-34680-770660-73082%93%98%
Boston University19%30-34690-790650-72064%92%100%
Bowdoin College9%31-34670-780660-74085%97%100%
Bowling Green State University72%20-25510-600500-61016%42%75%
Bradley University70%22-28530-640540-63025%60%87%
Brandeis University30%30-33690-790660-73056%83%97%
Brigham Young University67%26-31600-710610-71054%85%98%
Brooklyn College (CUNY)45%Not Reported530-620510-60017%49%79%
Brown University7%33-35740-800700-77094%98%100%
Bryant University71%25-29570-660560-64020%48%88%
Bryn Mawr College33%29-33650-770640-74067%95%99%
Bucknell University34%28-32635-730620-70058%83%98%
Butler University73%24-30570-670580-66045%77%96%
California Institute of Technology6%35-36790-800740-76099%100%100%
Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo28%26-32620-740620-70054%85%98%
Cal Poly, Pomona55%19-27510-650500-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
California State University - Fresno58%16-22470-560470-57015%80%100%
California State University - Fullerton53%19-24520-600510-60022%63%93%
California State Univesrsity - Long Beach39%20-26520-630520-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Calvin College77%24-30560-680570-67035%62%87%
Canisius College83%20-27520-640510-63018%45%78%
Carleton College19%31-34690-790670-75071%93%100%
Carnegie Mellon University15%33-35760-800700-76088%96%99%
Case Western Reserve University27%30-34700-790640-72070%92%99%
Catholic University85%24-29550-660580-670Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Centre College76%26-32560-730570-65052%80%97%
Chapman University56%25-31590-700600-68036%75%94%
Christopher Newport University72%22-27540-630570-65016%48%87%
City College (CUNY)46%Not Reported520-630510-610Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Claremont McKenna College10%31-34690-780670-73083%100%100%
Clark University53%27-31580-680600-69027%67%94%
Clarkson University75%23-30600-690560-66037%69%94%
Clemson University51%27-32610-710620-69056%87%98%
Colby College10%31-34700-780680-74068%89%99%
Colgate University23%31-34670-770660-73069%92%100%
College of Charleston78%22-28530-620550-64022%52%86%
College of New Jersey, The49%25-30580-690580-67036%71%97%
College of St. Benedict80%22-28520-630520-62534%62%91%
College of the Atlantic72%26-32540-630630-71022%53%84%
College of the Holy Cross34%28-32630-730630-70053%86%100%
College of William & Mary38%30-34660-770660-74075%97%99%
Colorado College14%29-33650-750650-73082%98%100%
Colorado School of Mines53%27-33640-750620-71050%81%98%
Colorado State University81%23-29530-640540-65021%48%83%
Columbia University5%32-35740-800710-77096%100%100%
Connecticut College37%30-33660-740650-71045%81%96%
Cooper Union16%30-35660-790650-74051%85%99%
Cornell College62%23-29560-670540-67517%47%83%
Cornell University11%32-35720-800680-76083%96%99%
Creighton University74%23-29580-680590-67035%66%91%
Dartmouth College8%32-35730-790710-77095%99%100%
Davidson College18%30-33660-755650-73072%95%100%
Denison University29%27-31610-730590-68070%84%100%
DePaul University68%Not Reported530-640540-650Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
DePauw University64%23-30570-700560-66043%77%98%
Dickinson College40%28-32620-710620-70042%72%96%
Drake University68%24-31540-690560-68039%68%92%
Drew University71%23-29535-650570-65023%49%86%
Drexel University75%25-31600-710590-68035%67%92%
Duke University8%33-35760-800720-77095%98%100%
Duquesne University74%23-28560-650570-65025%55%85%
Earlham College63%23-30550-690550-68042%71%93%
East Carolina University79%19-24510-590520-60013%36%71%
Eckerd College67%23-29530-630560-650Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Elon University78%25-30570-660590-66025%56%84%
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University61%23-29560-680560-65023%52%82%
Emerson College33%27-31590-710610-70027%65%93%
Emory University16%31-34690-790670-74084%97%100%
Evergreen State College98%19-25470-560490-6500%26%53%
Fairfield University57%26-30600-680610-67041%73%97%
Florida Atlantic University63%22-26530-610550-63016%48%85%
Florida Institute of Technology66%24-30580-690570-67026%58%85%
Florida International University58%23-28540-630570-65035%63%91%
Florida State University36%26-30590-670610-67047%73%95%
Fordham University46%28-32620-740620-71046%80%97%
Franklin & Marshall College30%28-32640-760610-70071%88%99%
Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering16%34-35760-800700-760Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Furman University57%28-32610-710630-71055%75%96%
George Mason University87%24-30550-660560-66015%44%81%
George Washington University41%29-33650-750630-72053%83%96%
Georgetown College63%21-27512-640530-64022%52%85%
Georgetown University14%31-35690-790690-76085%96%99%
Georgia College80%23-28540-620570-640Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Georgia Institute of Technology21%29-34670-780630-73090%98%99%
Georgia Southern University54%20-25510-590540-61017%44%77%
Georgia State University57%20-26490-600500-590Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Gettysburg College48%27-31620-700630-70060%85%99%
Gonzaga University62%25-30600-690600-67040%75%95%
Goucher College81%21-30500-610530-65012%44%82%
Grinnell College23%31-34700-790670-74062%87%98%
Gustavus Adolphus College69%25-30Not ReportedNot Reported31%62%93%
Hamilton College16%32-34700-780670-74083%96%100%
Hampshire College63%Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Harvard University5%33-35750-800710-77093%98%100%
Harvey Mudd College14%33-35780-800710-77090%100%100%
Haverford College16%32-34700-790680-75092%99%100%
Hendrix College70%25-31570-670580-70036%74%93%
High Point University75%22-28540-630550-63017%43%73%
Hobart and William Smith Colleges66%26-30590-690590-67033%63%90%
Hofstra University68%25-30580-680580-66032%51%60%
Hollins University71%22-30510-630560-67029%56%86%
Hood College65%19-24490-600510-61010%37%77%
Hope College86%22-28560-670570-66037%71%94%
Howard University36%22-27550-630580-65028%63%92%
Hunter College (CUNY)35%Not Reported590-690580-660Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Illinois Institute of Technology60%26-32620-730570-67020%33%100%
Illinois Wesleyan University61%24-29560-670560-65038%72%95%
Indiana University - Purdue U. Indianapolis81%19-25500-600500-60014%42%84%
Indiana University Bloomington78%24-31570-690580-67035%69%95%
Iowa State University92%22-28560-690540-65028%62%93%
Ithaca College73%26-30570-670590-68023%57%88%
James Madison University77%23-28550-640570-65018%33%90%
Johns Hopkins University10%33-36760-800710-77098%99%100%
Juniata College71%24-28550-650660-67030%62%91%
Kalamazoo College76%25-31580-680590-69052%83%99%
Kansas State University96%22-28Not ReportedNot Reported28%52%81%
Kennesaw State University75%20-26520-610530-62015%41%76%
Kent State University86%20-26510-610530-62017%43%77%
Kenyon College34%29-33630-740640-72057%79%98%
Kettering University73%24-30610-700580-66046%76%95%
Knox College68%24-31540-680550-67035%69%97%
Lafayette College31%28-33630-740620-70054%81%97%
Lake Forest College55%23-29540-640540-64040%63%87%
Lawrence University62%25-32600-730600-70039%77%98%
Lehigh University32%29-33660-760620-69058%85%97%
Lewis & Clark College72%27-31590-690630-710Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Louisiana State University75%23-29530-660550-65024%48%76%
Louisiana Tech University64%22-28545-650520-61025%51%80%
Loyola Marymount University44%27-31610-710620-70047%79%98%
Loyola University Chicago67%25-30560-660570-66035%68%93%
Loyola University Maryland66%25-29Not ReportedNot Reported29%68%93%
Loyola University New Orleans75%22-28510-610540-65020%41%78%
Macalester College32%29-33660-770660-74064%88%99%
Manhattan College74%23-28530-640530-64018%52%76%
Marist College49%25-30580-670580-66024%51%84%
Marquette University83%24-29560-670560-65033%63%94%
Massachusetts Institute of Technology7%34-36780-800730-77095%99%100%
Messiah College76%23-30530-650560-66034%64%91%
Miami University80%26-31610-730600-68032%62%91%
Michigan State University71%23-29550-670550-65028%65%93%
Middlebury College15%32-34690-780670-750Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Milwaukee School of Engineering62%25-30610-710550-650Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Mississippi State University66%22-30530-650540-63030%57%85%
Missouri Univ. of Science and Technology79%26-32590-730600-70041%73%94%
Montana State University82%21-27540-660550-65021%46%75%
Morehouse College74%18-25500-580500-58012%36%66%
Mount Holyoke College38%27-32640-770630-72052%82%97%
Muhlenberg College66%26-31570-660580-68035%72%95%
New College of Florida73%25-31560-660620-70022%50%88%
New Jersey Institute of Technology73%24-31610-720580-67031%57%85%
New Mexico State University55%18-23470-570480-58022%52%84%
New York University16%30-34690-790660-740Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
North Carolina State University45%27-32630-730620-69050%86%99%
Northeastern University18%32-35710-790680-75075%93%99%
Northwestern University9%33-35740-790700-76092%Not ReportedNot Reported
Oberlin College36%29-33630-750650-73054%84%98%
Occidental College37%28-32650-750650-73053%87%97%
Oglethorpe University68%22-28530-62580-66023%55%88%
Ohio State University54%28-32650-770600-69060%93%99%
Ohio University80%21-26520-620530-64020%47%82%
Ohio Wesleyan University67%550-66022-28530-67032%60%91%
Oklahoma State University70%21-28510-630530-63527%54%84%
Old Dominion University89%18-24480-580500-60010%28%67%
Oregon State University84%21-28530-660550-66027%55%87%
Penn State University49%25-30580-700580-67035%73%96%
Pepperdine University32%27-32620-750610-70046%77%97%
Pitzer College14%30-33680-750670-7359%82%100%
Pomona College7%32-35700-790690-75093%100%100%
Princeton University6%33-35750-800710-770Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Providence College47%27-31600-680610-67041%75%96%
Purdue University60%25-32600-750590-69049%80%97%
Quinnipiac University74%23-27530-630530-63020%58%92%
Ramapo College of New Jersey66%20-26510-610520-61016%41%77%
Reed College39%30-34655-770670-75057%72%84%
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute47%28-34690-790640-72063%92%98%
Rhodes College45%27-32600-730620-70052%83%99%
Rice University9%33-35750-800720-77093%99%100%
Rochester Institute of Technology71%27-32620-720600-69039%73%94%
Rollins College58%24-30560-660600-68022%59%89%
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology74%27-33650-760600-70061%86%100%
Rutgers University61%25-32620-750590-68038%73%94%
Saint John's University (NY)72%23-29540-660540-64021%48%79%
Saint Louis University58%25-30580-700590-68038%72%92%
Saint Mary's College, Notre Dame81%24-28520-620540-63039%69%92%
Saint Michael's College83%25-29570-650585-66021%49%79%
Samford University83%23-29520-610550-64033%61%87%
San Diego State University34%22-29550-670560-65033%70%94%
San Francisco State University67%17-23470-570470-580Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
San Jose State University64%18-27520-640510-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Santa Clara University49%28-32650-740630-70052%88%99%
Sarah Lawrence College53%28-31600-720640-72036%67%93%
Scripps College32%30-33660-750670-74078%98%100%
Seattle University78%24-30570-670580-66028%64%92%
Seton Hall University74%24-29570-670580-66034%60%87%
Sewanee - The University of the South67%25-30570-660580-68032%60%86%
Siena College81%22-28540-650530-63019%51%88%
Simmons University73%23-29540-630570-66028%69%72%
Skidmore College30%28-32610-700610-70032%62%90%
Smith College32%30-33660-780670-74075%96%100%
Soka University of America40%26-32650-750590-68062%100%100%
Southern Methodist University47%29-33660-760640-72049%79%97%
Southwestern University49%23-29560-650580-67035%67%94%
Spelman College43%22-26520-600560-63024%56%91%
St. John's College (MD)60%26-32590-710620-72013%56%82%
St. John's College (NM)66%26-31620-710650-75042%58%81%
St. John's University (MN)78%22-27490-570510-61016%44%74%
St. Joseph's University75%23-29550-650570-65022%52%82%
St. Lawrence University42%24-30580-680580-67042%77%97%
St. Mary's College of Maryland84%21-29520-640540-65026%55%83%
St. Olaf College48%26-32600-720590-71046%74%96%
Stanford University4%32-3574-800700-77098%100%100%
Stevens Institute of Technology40%31-34700-780640-72074%94%100%
Stonehill College68%24-29550-640570-65019%51%88%
Stony Brook University44%26-32640-750590-69051%80%96%
SUNY, College of Environmental Science and Forestry61%22-27560-650560-66025%63%95%
SUNY, Geneseo65%23-28560-660560-65023%63%93%
SUNY, Maritime College74%22-28550-640540-6200%33%100%
SUNY, New Paltz45%23-28540-640550-64018%58%88%
SUNY, Oneonta56%20-25520-600520-60011%39%83%
SUNY, Oswego54%21-26520-610520-61012%53%86%
SUNY, Polytechnic Institute69%20-29510-700490-66047%70%96%
SUNY, Purchase College52%23-30520-620540-640Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University at Albany (SUNY)54%22-28540-630550-62018%46%82%
Susquehanna University85%22-28540-640560-65025%63%88%
Swarthmore College9%31-35700-790680-75087%100%100%
Syracuse University44%26-30600-710580-67033%66%91%
Temple University60%24-30550-660570-66036%76%92%
Tennessee Technological University79%20-26510-620500-63028%57%84%
Texas A&M University - College Station58%26-31580-710580-68070%93%99%
Texas Christian University47%25-31570-680580-67047%75%95%
Texas Tech University69%22-27530-630540-63019%53%88%
The Citadel75%20-25520-610530-62011%31%71%
The College of Wooster55%24-31570-700580-68046%72%92%
Thomas Aquinas College76%27-31570-680590-71025%67%83%
Towson University76%20-25520-600540-62015%42%79%
Transylvania University89%23-30530-670550-68028%61%90%
Trinity College (CT)34%29-32670-750630-71046%76%95%
Trinity University29%29-32640-730650-72050%82%98%
Truman State University63%24-31570-670580-68057%82%97%
Tufts University15%32-34710-790680-75080%95%99%
Tulane University13%31-33700-770660-75064%88%97%
Union College43%27-32620-740600-68063%86%98%
United States Air Force Academy11%28-33620-740610-70054%82%97%
United States Coast Guard Academy20%25-30610-710600-69046%84%99%
United States Merchant Marine Academy22%27-27Not ReportedNot Reported22%64%96%
United States Military Academy10%25-30590-700570-68048%71%94%
United States Naval Academy8%26-32620-750620-71054%81%95%
University at Buffalo (SUNY)61%24-29590-690570-65030%65%94%
University of Alabama83%23-31530-680550-66040%61%84%
University of Arizona85%21-29550-690560-67036%65%88%
University of Arkansas77%23-30550-650570-65025%52%83%
University of California, Berkeley17%28-34670-790640-74098%100%100%
University of California, Davis39%25-31580-740570-680Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of California, Irvine27%Not Reported590-750570-69098%100%100%
University of California, Los Angeles12%27-34640-790640-74097%100%100%
University of California, Merced72%17-22490-590490-590Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of California, Riverside57%24-30550-690560-65094%100%100%
University of California, San Diego32%24-33620-780610-710100%100%100%
University of California, Santa Barbara29%25-33620-770620-720100%100%100%
University of California, Santa Cruz51%24-30600-710590-68096%100%100%
University of Central Florida44%25-30580-670590-67036%74%97%
University of Chicago6%33-35770-800730-77099%100%100%
University of Cincinnati77%23-29560-690560-66024%51%83%
University of Colorado Boulder78%25-31560-690580-67026%56%86%
University of Connecticut49%26-32600-710590-68055%88%98%
University of Dallas39%23-29550-660570-68041%66%86%
University of Dayton72%23-29560-670560-65027%59%89%
University of Delaware68%24-30580-690590-67030%64%93%
University of Denver59%26-31580-680590-67039%73%94%
University of Florida37%28-33660-750650-72081%98%100%
University of Georgia46%27-32610-720630-70060%92%99%
University of Hawaii at Manoa58%21-26530-640540-63024%52%84%
University of Houston65%22-27570-660570-65032%64%88%
University of Illinois at Chicago73%21-28520-640510-62028%59%90%
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign59%27-33620-780600-70055%86%99%
University of Iowa83%22-29570-680560-66032%63%93%
University of Kansas93%22-29540-670560-66029%55%83%
University of Kentucky96%22-29530-670540-65033%59%85%
University of Louisville70%22-29Not ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Maine90%21-27520-630530-63020%46%79%
University of Mary Washington75%23-29520-620560-66016%41%76%
University of Maryland, Baltimore County61%24-29590-690590-67021%51%83%
University of Maryland, College Park44%29-33650-760630-72069%89%99%
University of Massachusetts Amherst64%26-32600-710590-68031%70%96%
University of Memphis81%19-26500-610510-62016%40%71%
University of Miami27%29-32640-740630-70059%83%95%
University of Michigan23%31-34680-790660-740Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Minnesota, Morris57%21-28530-600540-66026%52%81%
University of Minnesota‚ Twin Cities52%26-31650-770620-71050%85%100%
University of Mississippi88%21-29500-620520-63026%52%80%
University of Missouri, Columbia81%23-29560-680560-66033%63%91%
University of Missouri, Kansas City61%21-28480-680500-65030%58%86%
University of Montana94%20-26520-610535-63516%40%73%
University of Nebraska - Lincoln78%22-28560-690560-67028%56%87%
University of Nevada - Las Vegas81%19-25510-630520-62023%52%83%
University of Nevada - Reno88%21-26530-650540-64028%57%87%
University of New Hampshire84%22-28530-630540-64022%49%85%
University of New Mexico49%19-25520-630520-640Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of North Carolina at Asheville84%22-27530-620560-65014%39%78%
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill23%27-33650-760650-73078%95%99%
University of North Carolina at Charlotte65%22-26560-650560-64017%49%83%
University of North Carolina at Greensboro82%19-24500-570500-59013%39%77%
University of North Carolina at Wilmington65%22-27580-660590-66024%63%95%
University of North Texas74%20-26520-620540-63023%53%92%
University of Notre Dame16%32-35620-790680-76090%99%100%
University of Oklahoma80%23-29550-660560-65033%61%89%
University of Oregon82%22-28540-650560-66026%57%86%
University of Pennsylvania8%33-35750-800700-76094%98%100%
University of Pittsburgh57%28-33630-700630-70053%86%98%
University of Portland61%23-29570-680580-67045%77%96%
University of Puget Sound84%25-30560-680590-69030%64%91%
University of Redlands76%22-29520-620520-63038%68%90%
University of Rhode Island72%22-27530-630550-63018%49%85%
University of Richmond28%30-33650-750640-71059%86%96%
University of Rochester30%30-34670-780640-72069%95%100%
University of San Diego49%26-31590-690600-68033%74%97%
University of San Francisco64%23-29560-670570-66032%66%95%
University of Scranton76%24-29550-660570-65034%68%92%
University of South Carolina69%25-31580-690600-68028%59%90%
University of South Florida48%25-29580-670590-66034%68%92%
University of Southern California11%31-34690-790670-74088%96%100%
University of St. Thomas (MN)82%24-29590-690570-66021%49%84%
University of Tennessee - Knoxville79%24-30570-670580-66035%63%88%
University of Tennessee - Chattanooga82%21-26510-600520-630Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Texas at Arlington61%20-26Not ReportedNot Reported27%72%96%
University of Texas at Austin32%27-33610-760620-72087%96%99%
University of Texas at Dallas79%26-33630-750610-71039%71%95%
University of the Pacific66%23-31570-700550-66037%66%93%
University of Tulsa36%24-31540-690550-67052%79%95%
University of Utah62%22-29570-700573-680Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Vermont67%26-31580-680600-68034%75%98%
University of Virginia24%30-34670-780670-74090%98%99%
University of Washington52%27-33620-770600-700Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
University of Wisconsin - Madison53%27-32680-780630-71057%90%100%
University of Wyoming96%22-28520-640540-64024%51%83%
Ursinus College79%24-30570-680580-67021%50%83%
Vanderbilt University9%33-35750-800710-76090%98%100%
Vassar College24%31-34690-780680-75065%91%98%
Villanova University28%31-34670-760650-71072%93%99%
Virginia Commonwealth University87%21-28520-620550-64018%45%79%
Virginia Military Institute60%21-28540-630550-64010%39%78%
Virginia Tech70%25-31590-710590-68029%68%88%
Wabash College64%23-29560-670560-65025%60%92%
Wake Forest University30%30-33670-770650-72075%92%98%
Washington & Jefferson College85%22-28540-640550-64024%48%85%
Washington & Lee University19%32-34690-770670-73082%96%99%
Washington State University76%20-26510-610510-620Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
Washington University in St. Louis15%32-35760-800710-77080%97%99%
Wayne State University73%21-27500-610510-62019%47%79%
Wellesley College22%31-34680-780680-75079%93%99%
Wentworth Institute of Technology69%22-28540-650520-62016%41%79%
Wesleyan University16%31-34670-770650-74067%Not Reported94%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania75%20-26520-600520-61010%34%69%
West Virginia University72%21-27510-620520-63018%44%77%
Western Washington University90%22-28520-630540-65021%51%85%
Westmont College65%21-30540-660560-67033%56%81%
Wheaton College (IL)85%26-32600-720620-72049%78%92%
Wheaton College (MA)74%27-32550-660600-68023%53%84%
Whitman College56%28-33610-740630-71050%83%96%
Whittier College57%20-26510-600528-62020%33%91%
Willamette University78%31-35560-660580-68048%78%96%
Williams College13%32-35710-790700-76085%98%99%
Wittenberg University91%20-27515-590510-61014%39%76%
Wofford College60%26-30590-670600-68039%70%94%
Worcester Polytechnic Institute49%29-33680-760630-71063%96%100%
Xavier University76%22-28530-640540-64023%52%82%
Yale University6%33-35740-800720-77092%99%100%
Yeshiva University55%24-30560-690590-700Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
3d Book Cover Small

Colleges Worth Your Money

A Guide to what America's Top Schools Can Do for You

“Innovative and invaluable...use this book as your college lifeline.”

-Lynn O'Shaughnessy, Nationally Recognized College Expert